North Durham Warriors, Teams, 2017-18 Northumberland Regional, Eastern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
2017-18 Northumberland Regional Menu
Official Apperal
Northumberland SS Home
Tournament News
General Information
Hotel Information
Tournament Rules
Eastern Region Centres
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Champion Photos
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Team Managers
Things you should know
Rosters and Travel Permits
Roster/Travel Permit Upload
OMHA Sanction# 6960
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Eastern Region
2017-18 Northumberland Regional
Teams
North Durham Warriors
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 24-26 Divisions
Novice B
Atom A
Minor Peewee A
Peewee A
Dec 1-3 Divisions
Novice A
Minor Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Midget A
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Team Details
North Durham Warriors
Player Roster
5
D
Cooper Cargill
5' 1" / 120lbs
31
G
Hayden Lehmkuhl
5' 4" / 130lbs
37
D
Blake Edgerton
5' 10" / 145lbs
97
F
Owen Cross
5' 7" / 155lbs
15
F
Matt Gordon
5' 2" / 96lbs
35
G
Dylan Aguilera
5' 3" / 115lbs
25
F
James Lewis
5' 2" / 100lbs
76
F
Kyle denOuden
5' 9" / 140lbs
17
F
Tyler VonDehn
5' 6" / 108lbs
9
F
Leo Kent
19
D
Nathan VanderSlagt
23
D
Nolan Showers
34
F
Jacob DeMelis
54
D
Aaron Dawson
56
F
Joshua Wilson
5' 5" / 118lbs
77
D
Greg Soomre
86
F
Tyler Thorne
Team Staff
Dave Dawson
Head Coach
Darrell VanderSlagt
Trainer
Darren Lewis
Coach
Kevin Cargill
Trainer
Team Schedule
Dec 01, 2017
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
mBantA (A)
Minor Bantam A
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Whitby Wildcats White
66
Baltimore Arena
4-2
Dec 02, 2017
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
mBantA (A)
Minor Bantam A
Kingston Canadians
@ North Durham Warriors
W
120
Cobourg Memorial
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
mBantA (A)
Minor Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
@ North Durham Warriors
134
Bewdley Arena
2-2
Dec 03, 2017
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
10:35 AM
Minor Bantam A Semi Finals
Minor Bantam A
Hespeler Shamrocks
W
@ North Durham Warriors
159
Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl
3-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Baltimor
- Baltimore Arena, 23 Community Centre Rd, Baltimore, ON. Phone: (905) 372-5662
Bewdley
- Bewdley Arena, 7060 Lake St, Bewdley, ON. Phone: (905) 797-2535
CCC-Bowl
- Cobourg Community Centre - Bowl, 750 D'Arcy St, Cobourg, ON. Phone: 905-372-7371
Memorial
- Cobourg Memorial, 206 Furnace St, Cobourg, ON