2017-18 Georgina Regional (International Silver Stick)

International Silver Stick Georgina Regional
Welcome to the home page of the International Silver Stick Georgina Regional Qulaifier.

This year we are once again hosting:

Sylvia Tremblett Memorial Silver Stick Regional AA Qualifier

November 16 - 19 2017 


Divisions:
Novice AA Full
Atom   AA Full
Peewee AA Full
Bantam AA Full
Midget  AA

Waiting List has started for all Divisions except PeeWee

AA Champions will advance as follows:
Novice will adivce to Palhem 
Atom AA and Midget AA Sarnia International  Finals January 12-14, 2018
Peewee  AA and Bantam AA Port Huron International Finals  January 18-21, 2018

Our Online application is available by clicking on the AA On Line Application link on the left.

For more information email Tournament Director Mike Betts at [email protected]

 

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Betts GMHA on Thursday, August 24, 2017 (457 views)
Sylvia Tremblett Memorial Silver Stick Regional AA Qualifie rNovember 16 - 19

2017 Divisions:

Novice AA Full;
Atom   AA Full;
Peewee AA Full;
Bantam AA Full;
Midget  AA Full

Waiting List has started for all Divisions except PeeWee

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Betts GMHA on Tuesday, May 30, 2017 (288 views)
Registration is Now open

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mike Betts GMHA on Monday, May 15, 2017 (613 views)
Sylvia Tremblett Memorial AA Silver Stick November 16 - 19 2017 

Divisions:
Novice AA
Atom   AA
Peewee AA
Bantam AA
Midget  AA
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Pool B
8:00 AM
Caledon Hawks
@ North Durham Warriors
GIPBlue
XOVER
8:30 AM
Downsview
@ TNT Tornados
GIPGreen [92]
XOVER
9:10 AM
North Durham Warriors
@ Peterborough Petes
GIPBlue [90]
XOVER
9:40 AM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ North Toronto
GIPGreen [93]
XOVER
10:20 AM
Forest Hill Force
@ North York Knights
GIPBlue [95]
XOVER
10:50 AM
Leaside Flames
@ Newmarket Redmen
GIPGreen [98]
Pool B
11:40 AM
Mississauga North Stars
@ Vaughan Panthers
GIPBlue [96]
XOVER
12:00 PM
York Mills
@ Newmarket Redmen
GIPGreen [99]
XOVER
12:50 PM
North York Knights
@ Humberview Huskies
GIPBlue [97]
XOVER
1:20 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Ajax Knights
GIPGreen [100]
A
2:10 PM
final
@ final
GIPBlue
A
3:25 PM
Final
@ Final
GIPBlue [102]
A
4:40 PM
Final
@ Final
GIPBlue [103]
A
6:00 PM
Final
@ Final
GIPBlue [104]
A
7:25 PM
Final
@ Final
GIPBlue [105]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Novice - Pool B
    Sun
    Nov 19
    8:00 AM
    Caledon Hawks
    @North Durham Warriors
    Georgina Ice Palace Blue
  • Novice - Crossover
    Sun
    Nov 19
    8:30 AM
    Downsview
    @TNT Tornados
    Georgina Ice Palace Green
  • Atom - Crossover
    Sun
    Nov 19
    9:10 AM
    North Durham Warriors
    @Peterborough Petes
    Georgina Ice Palace Blue
  • Atom - Crossover
    Sun
    Nov 19
    9:40 AM
    Goulding Park Rangers
    @North Toronto
    Georgina Ice Palace Green
  • PeeWee - Crossover
    Sun
    Nov 19
    10:20 AM
    Forest Hill Force
    @North York Knights
    Georgina Ice Palace Blue
  • PeeWee - Crossover
    Sun
    Nov 19
    10:50 AM
    Leaside Flames
    @Newmarket Redmen
    Georgina Ice Palace Green
Colours Legend
  • Novice
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Final
    Pool C
  • Atom
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
  • PeeWee
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
  • Bantam
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
  • Midget
    Pool A
    Pool B
    Pool C
Printed from silverstick.org on Sunday, November 19, 2017 at 3:49 AM