Schedule & Results, 2017-18 Wingham Regional, South Western Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Wingham Regional
2017-18 Wingham Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Staff
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
South Western Region
2017-18 Wingham Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Midget B
Midget C
Atom B
Atom C
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 12, 2017
9 games
Nov 13, 2017
3 games
Nov 14, 2017
3 games
Nov 15, 2017
3 games
Nov 16, 2017
3 games
Nov 17, 2017
3 games
Nov 18, 2017
16 games
Nov 19, 2017
6 games
Nov 26, 2017
8 games
Nov 27, 2017
3 games
Nov 28, 2017
3 games
Nov 29, 2017
3 games
Nov 30, 2017
3 games
Dec 01, 2017
2 games
Dec 02, 2017
16 games
Dec 03, 2017
6 games
Dec 03, 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom C
Playdowns
Atom C
South Bruce
W
@ Minto
39
North Huron Wescast Complex
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Atom C
Playdowns
Atom C
Ripley
@ West Grey
W
40
North Huron Wescast Complex
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Atom B
Playdowns
Atom B
Walkerton
W
@ Kincardine
41
North Huron Wescast Complex
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Atom C
Playdowns
Atom C
Ripley
@ Minto
W
42
North Huron Wescast Complex
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Atom B
Playdowns
Atom B
Listowel
W
@ Saugeen Shores
43
North Huron Wescast Complex
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Atom C
Playdowns
Atom C
West Grey
W
@ South Bruce
44
North Huron Wescast Complex
2-1