Midget C2, MIDGET C, Divisions, 2017-18 Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
2017-18 Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
FAQ's
Dates
Info
Rules
Hotels
Venues
City Map
General Information
Registration
Registration
Scheduling Info
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Schedules 2017
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee Schedule
Bantam Schedule
Midget Schedule
Team Grouping
Atom Novice C Grouping
Peewee Grouping
Bantam Grouping
Midget / Novice B Grouping
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Tournament Staff 2018
Photo Gallery
Champions Finalists
2011
2011 Champions
2011 Finalists
2015
2016
2017
2017
2017 Champions
2017 Finalists
Banners
Opening Ceremony 2017
Action Shots 2017
Tim Adlam Award
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Eastern Region
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
Divisions
MIDGET C
Midget C2
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 10-Dec 3 Divisions
NOVICE C
Nov 10-12 Divisions
ATOM B
ATOM C
Nov 17-19 Divisions
PEEWEE B
PEEWEE C
Nov 24-26 Divisions
BANTAM AA
BANTAM B
BANTAM C
Dec 1-3 Divisions
NOVICE B
MIDGET AA
MIDGET B
MIDGET C
Venues
MIDGET C (Dec 01-Dec 03)
Back to Group
Midget C2
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
3
0
0
6
8
2
+6
0.800
2-1 (W)
1-2 (W)
4-0 (W)
Valley Storm
2
1
0
4
8
8
0
0.500
4-2 (W)
2-4 (W)
4-0 (L)
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
1
2
0
2
9
10
-1
0.474
2-1 (L)
2-4 (L)
6-4 (W)
Deep River Knights
0
3
0
0
7
12
-5
0.368
4-2 (L)
1-2 (L)
6-4 (L)
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Valley Storm
W
@ Deep River Knights
4
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
16
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-1
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
Deep River Knights
@ Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
35
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
@ Valley Storm
W
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 PM
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ Valley Storm
56
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 PM
Sturgeon Lake Thunder
W
@ Deep River Knights
55
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-4