Midget B, MIDGET B, Divisions, 2017-18 Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
2017-18 Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
FAQ's
Dates
Info
Rules
Hotels
Venues
City Map
General Information
Registration
Registration
Scheduling Info
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Schedules 2017
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee Schedule
Bantam Schedule
Midget Schedule
Team Grouping
Atom Novice C Grouping
Peewee Grouping
Bantam Grouping
Midget / Novice B Grouping
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Tournament Staff 2018
Photo Gallery
Champions Finalists
2011
2011 Champions
2011 Finalists
2015
2016
2017
2017
2017 Champions
2017 Finalists
Banners
Opening Ceremony 2017
Action Shots 2017
Tim Adlam Award
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Eastern Region
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
Divisions
MIDGET B
Midget B
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 10-Dec 3 Divisions
NOVICE C
Nov 10-12 Divisions
ATOM B
ATOM C
Nov 17-19 Divisions
PEEWEE B
PEEWEE C
Nov 24-26 Divisions
BANTAM AA
BANTAM B
BANTAM C
Dec 1-3 Divisions
NOVICE B
MIDGET AA
MIDGET B
MIDGET C
Venues
MIDGET B (Dec 01-Dec 03)
Back to Group
Midget B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Renfrew Timberwolves
3
0
0
6
11
0
+11
1.000
0-4 (W)
2-0 (W)
5-0 (W)
Brockville Jr. Braves
3
0
0
6
6
1
+5
0.857
1-2 (W)
0-3 (W)
1-0 (W)
Ottawa West Golden Knights
3
0
0
6
13
3
+10
0.813
0-4 (W)
5-1 (W)
4-2 (W)
Gananoque Islanders
2
1
0
4
8
3
+5
0.727
5-1 (W)
3-1 (W)
1-0 (L)
Bancroft Jets
2
1
0
4
12
6
+6
0.667
1-2 (L)
1-3 (W)
8-3 (W)
Newcastle Stars
2
1
0
4
10
5
+5
0.667
3-2 (L)
1-5 (W)
3-1 (W)
South Grenville Rangers
2
1
0
4
7
4
+3
0.636
2-0 (W)
3-1 (L)
1-4 (W)
Campbellford Colts
2
1
0
4
11
8
+3
0.579
3-2 (W)
4-2 (L)
6-2 (W)
West Carleton Crusaders
2
1
0
4
6
6
0
0.500
0-4 (L)
2-5 (W)
0-1 (W)
Pembroke Kings
1
1
1
3
10
6
+4
0.625
1-7 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-2 (L)
South Dundas Lions
1
1
1
3
9
9
0
0.500
4-4 (T)
4-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
Brighton Braves
1
2
0
2
7
4
+3
0.636
1-7 (W)
2-0 (L)
0-1 (L)
Loyalist Jets
1
2
0
2
2
5
-3
0.286
2-0 (L)
1-3 (L)
1-0 (W)
Petawawa Patriots
0
2
1
1
7
15
-8
0.318
4-4 (T)
1-5 (L)
6-2 (L)
Perth Wings
0
2
1
1
2
9
-7
0.182
0-4 (L)
1-1 (T)
1-4 (L)
Kemptville Panthers
0
3
0
0
5
20
-15
0.200
1-7 (L)
5-1 (L)
8-3 (L)
Leeds Chargers
0
3
0
0
3
17
-14
0.150
1-7 (L)
2-5 (L)
5-0 (L)
Arnprior Packers
0
3
0
0
1
9
-8
0.100
5-1 (L)
0-3 (L)
1-0 (L)
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Kemptville Panthers
@ Pembroke Kings
W
5
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
South Dundas Lions
@ Petawawa Patriots
6
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:40 AM
Gananoque Islanders
W
@ Arnprior Packers
7
Pembroke Memorial Center
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
South Grenville Rangers
W
@ Loyalist Jets
8
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Leeds Chargers
@ Brighton Braves
W
11
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:10 PM
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Newcastle Stars
12
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:10 PM
West Carleton Crusaders
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
W
13
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:20 PM
Perth Wings
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:40 PM
Bancroft Jets
@ Brockville Jr. Braves
W
18
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:40 PM
Petawawa Patriots
@ Newcastle Stars
W
19
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Leeds Chargers
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
22
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
South Dundas Lions
W
@ Campbellford Colts
23
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 PM
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Brighton Braves
24
Pembroke & Area Community Center
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 PM
Gananoque Islanders
W
@ South Grenville Rangers
25
Pembroke Memorial Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ Kemptville Panthers
26
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-1
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Loyalist Jets
@ Bancroft Jets
W
30
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Arnprior Packers
@ Brockville Jr. Braves
W
31
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Pembroke Kings
@ Perth Wings
32
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Petawawa Patriots
41
Pembroke Memorial Center
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Newcastle Stars
W
@ South Dundas Lions
44
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Leeds Chargers
43
Pembroke Memorial Center
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Brighton Braves
@ West Carleton Crusaders
W
45
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Ottawa West Golden Knights
W
@ Pembroke Kings
47
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Brockville Jr. Braves
W
@ Gananoque Islanders
50
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Perth Wings
@ South Grenville Rangers
W
49
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Loyalist Jets
W
@ Arnprior Packers
52
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Bancroft Jets
W
@ Kemptville Panthers
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
8-3