BANTAM AA, Divisions, 2017-18 Pembroke Regional, Eastern Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
2017-18 Pembroke Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
FAQ's
Dates
Info
Rules
Hotels
Venues
City Map
General Information
Registration
Registration
Scheduling Info
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Schedules 2017
Novice C, Atom B, C
Peewee Schedule
Bantam Schedule
Midget Schedule
Team Grouping
Atom Novice C Grouping
Peewee Grouping
Bantam Grouping
Midget / Novice B Grouping
Past Winners
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Tournament Staff 2018
Photo Gallery
Champions Finalists
2011
2011 Champions
2011 Finalists
2015
2016
2017
2017
2017 Champions
2017 Finalists
Banners
Opening Ceremony 2017
Action Shots 2017
Tim Adlam Award
50 / 50 Results
Scholarships
Scholarships
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
Eastern Region
2017-18 Pembroke Regional
Divisions
BANTAM AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 10-Dec 3 Divisions
NOVICE C
Nov 10-12 Divisions
ATOM B
ATOM C
Nov 17-19 Divisions
PEEWEE B
PEEWEE C
Nov 24-26 Divisions
BANTAM AA
BANTAM B
BANTAM C
Dec 1-3 Divisions
NOVICE B
MIDGET AA
MIDGET B
MIDGET C
Venues
BANTAM AA
(Nov 24-Nov 26)
Bantam AA
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
2
0
1
5
7
4
+3
0.636
2-3 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-3 (W)
Ottawa Sting
2
1
0
4
9
5
+4
0.643
3-2 (L)
3-0 (W)
4-2 (W)
UOV Aces
2
1
0
4
8
7
+1
0.533
0-2 (W)
5-2 (W)
5-1 (L)
Nepean Raiders
1
2
0
2
7
7
0
0.500
2-3 (L)
3-0 (L)
5-1 (W)
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
1
2
0
2
6
10
-4
0.375
3-2 (W)
5-2 (L)
1-3 (L)
Peterborough Petes
0
2
1
1
3
7
-4
0.300
0-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
4-2 (L)
Bantam AA Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
UOV Aces
W
@ Ottawa Sting
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
W
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-5
Bantam AA Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
UOV Aces
W
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Full Schedule
Nov 24, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Bantam AA
Nepean Raiders
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
W
7
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Bantam AA
Peterborough Petes
@ UOV Aces
W
9
Pembroke Memorial Center
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
W
@ Ottawa Sting
14
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Nov 25, 2017
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Bantam AA
UOV Aces
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
24
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam AA
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
@ Peterborough Petes
26
Pembroke & Area Community Center
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Bantam AA
Ottawa Sting
W
@ Nepean Raiders
28
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam AA
Nepean Raiders
W
@ UOV Aces
38
Pembroke & Area Community Center
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Bantam AA
Ottawa Sting
W
@ Peterborough Petes
37
Pembroke Memorial Center
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:10 PM
Bantam AA
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
W
39
Pembroke Memorial Center
1-3
Nov 26, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Bantam AA Semi Finals
UOV Aces
W
@ Ottawa Sting
48
Pembroke & Area Community Center
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Bantam AA Semi Finals
Nepean Raiders
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
W
51
Pembroke Memorial Center
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Bantam AA Finals
UOV Aces
W
@ Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
54
Pembroke & Area Community Center
4-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
PACC
- Pembroke & Area Community Center, 40 Bennett St., Pembroke, ON
PMC
- Pembroke Memorial Center, 393 Pembroke St. West, Pembroke, ON