Minor Bantam A, Divisions, 2017-18 Owen Sound Regional, South Western Region, 2017-2018, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Owen Sound Regional
2017-18 Owen Sound Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2017-2018
South Western Region
2017-18 Owen Sound Regional
Divisions
Minor Bantam A
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Minor Peewee A
Minor Bantam A
Minor Midget A
Venues
Minor Bantam A
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
London Jr. Mustangs
3
0
0
6
13
8
+5
0.619
3-1 (W)
3-5 (W)
4-5 (W)
Innisfil Winterhawks
2
1
0
4
13
9
+4
0.591
5-2 (W)
3-5 (L)
2-5 (W)
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
0
2
1
1
9
13
-4
0.409
5-2 (L)
3-3 (T)
4-5 (L)
Ajax Knights
0
2
1
1
6
11
-5
0.353
3-1 (L)
3-3 (T)
2-5 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Guelph Gryphons
3
0
0
6
9
3
+6
0.750
2-0 (W)
5-2 (W)
1-2 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
2
1
0
4
11
6
+5
0.647
4-1 (W)
3-6 (W)
1-2 (L)
Centre Wellington Fusion
1
2
0
2
8
8
0
0.500
2-0 (L)
3-6 (L)
0-5 (W)
Grimsby Kings
0
3
0
0
3
14
-11
0.176
4-1 (L)
5-2 (L)
0-5 (L)
Quarter Finals
Details
Sat, Nov 04
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Grimsby Kings
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-qf1
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
b-qf4
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
b-qf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Ajax Knights
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
b-qf3
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
2-5
Semi-Final
Details
Sun, Nov 05
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Whitby Wildcats
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-sf1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
b-wf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
1-0
Final
Details
Sun, Nov 05
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Guelph Gryphons
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-f
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
0-1
Full Schedule
Nov 03, 2017
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool A
Innisfil Winterhawks
W
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
b-a1
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool B
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
b-b1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Pool B
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Grimsby Kings
b-b2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool A
London Jr. Mustangs
W
@ Ajax Knights
b-a2
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool B
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
b-b3
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool A
Ajax Knights
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
b-a4
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool B
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Grimsby Kings
b-b4
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Pool A
Innisfil Winterhawks
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-a3
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
3-5
Nov 04, 2017
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-a6
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Ajax Knights
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
W
b-a5
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Pool B
Whitby Wildcats
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
b-b6
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool B
Grimsby Kings
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
b-b5
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Quarter Finals
Grimsby Kings
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-qf1
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Quarter Finals
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
b-qf4
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Quarter Finals
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
b-qf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Quarter Finals
Ajax Knights
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
b-qf3
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
2-5
Nov 05, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Semi-Final
Whitby Wildcats
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-sf1
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Semi-Final
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
b-wf2
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Final
Guelph Gryphons
@ London Jr. Mustangs
W
b-f
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
0-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
BAY
- Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre, 1900 3rd Avenue East, Owen Sound, ON
RRC-E
- Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - East, 700 10th Street East, Owen Sound, ON
RRC-W
- Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre - West, 700 10th St E, Owen Sound, ON