Schedule & Results, 2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals, 2016-2017 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 20, 2017
4 Team17:30 AMGar West London Hawks5-2Kingston Canadians
4 Team28:00 AMMW Columbus Blue Jackets2-4Oakville Rangers
Silver38:30 AMGar Grimsby Kings1-3Woolwich Wildcats
Silver49:00 AMMW Hamilton Huskies5-3Kapuskasing Icehawks
Green59:30 AMGar Centre Wellington Fusion2-0Barrie Colts
Green610:00 AMMW Napanee Stars2-0Strathroy Jr Rockets
MIte/Novic710:30 AMGar London Bandits AE3-4Simcoe Warriors
MIte/Novic811:00 AMMW Mt Brydges Cougars6-1Hanover Falcons
MIte/Novic911:30 AMGar Columbus Blue Jackets1-10Mooretown Jr Flags
MIte/Novic1012:00 PMMW Saugeen Shores Storm8-2Orillia Terriers
MIte/Novic1112:30 PMGar Ingersoll Express0-0Ayr Flames
10 Team121:00 PMMW Strathroy Jr Rockets0-6Shallow Lake Lakers
10 Team131:30 PMGar Cambridge Hawks0-4Delhi Rockets
10 Team142:00 PMMW North Middlesex Jr Stars3-2Aylmer Flames
10 Team152:30 PMGar Amherstburg Stars1-6Muskrat Voyageurs
10 Team163:00 PMMW Blyth Brussels7-0St Marys Rock
4 Team173:30 PMGar Kingston Canadians6-0Columbus Blue Jackets
4 Team184:00 PMMW West London Hawks9-1Oakville Rangers
Silver194:30 PMGar Woolwich Wildcats3-2Hamilton Huskies
Silver205:00 PMMW Kapuskasing Icehawks1-3Grimsby Kings
Green215:30 PMGar Barrie Colts3-4Napanee Stars
Green226:00 PMMW Strathroy Jr Rockets6-3Centre Wellington Fusion
MIte/Novic237:00 PMMW Orillia Terriers2-6Simcoe Warriors
Saturday, January 21, 2017
MIte/Novic247:00 AMMW Ayr Flames4-3Hanover Falcons
MIte/Novic257:30 AMGar Mooretown Jr Flags2-0Ingersoll Express
MIte/Novic268:00 AMMW Columbus Blue Jackets0-7Mt Brydges Cougars
MIte/Novic278:30 AMGar London Bandits AE6-5Saugeen Shores Storm
10 Team289:00 AMMW Muskrat Voyageurs5-3Shallow Lake Lakers
10 Team299:30 AMGar St Marys Rock2-6Delhi Rockets
10 Team3010:00 AMMW Aylmer Flames3-6Blyth Brussels
10 Team3110:30 AMGar Cambridge Hawks0-5North Middlesex Jr Stars
10 Team3211:00 AMMW Strathroy Jr Rockets2-1Amherstburg Stars
4 Team3311:30 AMGar Columbus Blue Jackets1-12West London Hawks
4 Team3412:00 PMMW Oakville Rangers1-3Kingston Canadians
Silver3512:30 PMGar Kapuskasing Icehawks2-5Woolwich Wildcats
Silver361:00 PMMW Hamilton Huskies2-0Grimsby Kings
Green371:30 PMGar Strathroy Jr Rockets4-0Barrie Colts
Green382:00 PMMW Napanee Stars1-3Centre Wellington Fusion
MIte/Novic392:30 PMGar Simcoe Warriors2-2Mt Brydges Cougars
MIte/Novic403:30 PMGar Ingersoll Express3-1London Bandits AE
MIte/Novic414:30 PMGar Ayr Flames10-0Orillia Terriers
MIte/Novic425:00 PMMW Saugeen Shores Storm8-1Columbus Blue Jackets
MIte/Novic435:30 PMGar Hanover Falcons0-8Mooretown Jr Flags
10 Team446:00 PMMW Shallow Lake Lakers3-2North Middlesex Jr Stars
10 Team456:30 PMGar Blyth Brussels5-1Strathroy Jr Rockets
10 Team467:00 PMMW St Marys Rock0-7Muskrat Voyageurs
10 Team477:30 PMGar Amherstburg Stars6-2Cambridge Hawks
10 Team488:00 PMMW Aylmer Flames4-3Delhi Rockets
Sunday, January 22, 2017
Mite/Niovi498:00 AMMW Delhi Rockets3-4Muskrat Voyageurs
Mite/Niovi508:30 AMGar North Middlesex Jr Stars8-3Blyth Brussels
Mite/Novic519:00 AMMW Ayr Flames2-0Mt Brydges Cougars
Mite/Novic529:30 AMGar Simcoe Warriors0-4Mooretown Jr Flags
Mite/Novic5310:00 AMMW Napanee Stars4-3Woolwich Wildcats
Mite/Novic5410:30 AMGar Hamilton Huskies2-1Strathroy Jr Rockets
Final5511:30 AMGar Kingston Canadians2-3West London Hawks
Mite/Novic561:00 PMGar North Middlesex Jr Stars4-6Muskrat Voyageurs
Mite/Novic572:30 PMGar Ayr Flames2-1Mooretown Jr Flags
Mite/Novic584:00 PMGar Napanee Stars0-1Hamilton Huskies
Printed from silverstick.org on Saturday, July 22, 2017 at 12:55 AM