MIte/Novice B 10 Team, Mite/Novice B, Divisions, 2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals, 2016-2017, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals
2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2016-2017
2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals
Divisions
Mite/Novice B
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Mite/Novice AA
Mite/Novice B
Mite/Novice C
Mite/Novice A
Venues
Mite/Novice B
Back to Group
MIte/Novice B 10 Team
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mooretown Jr Flags
3
0
0
6
20
1
+19
0.952
1-10 (W)
2-0 (W)
0-8 (W)
Mt Brydges Cougars
2
0
1
5
15
3
+12
0.833
6-1 (W)
0-7 (W)
2-2 (T)
Ayr Flames
2
0
1
5
14
3
+11
0.824
0-0 (T)
4-3 (W)
10-0 (W)
Simcoe Warriors
2
0
1
5
12
7
+5
0.632
3-4 (W)
2-6 (W)
2-2 (T)
Saugeen Shores Storm
2
1
0
4
21
9
+12
0.700
8-2 (W)
6-5 (L)
8-1 (W)
Ingersoll Express
1
1
1
3
3
3
0
0.500
0-0 (T)
2-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
London Bandits AE
1
2
0
2
10
12
-2
0.455
3-4 (L)
6-5 (W)
3-1 (L)
Hanover Falcons
0
3
0
0
4
18
-14
0.182
6-1 (L)
4-3 (L)
0-8 (L)
Orillia Terriers
0
3
0
0
4
24
-20
0.143
8-2 (L)
2-6 (L)
10-0 (L)
Columbus Blue Jackets
0
3
0
0
2
25
-23
0.074
1-10 (L)
0-7 (L)
8-1 (L)
Fri, Jan 20
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
London Bandits AE
@ Simcoe Warriors
W
7
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Mt Brydges Cougars
W
@ Hanover Falcons
8
SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Columbus Blue Jackets
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
W
9
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
1-10
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm
W
@ Orillia Terriers
10
SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Ingersoll Express
@ Ayr Flames
11
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
@ Simcoe Warriors
W
23
SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
2-6
Sat, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Ayr Flames
W
@ Hanover Falcons
24
SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Mooretown Jr Flags
W
@ Ingersoll Express
25
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Columbus Blue Jackets
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
W
26
SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
London Bandits AE
W
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
27
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Simcoe Warriors
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
39
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Ingersoll Express
W
@ London Bandits AE
40
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Ayr Flames
W
@ Orillia Terriers
41
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Storm
W
@ Columbus Blue Jackets
42
SCS Civic Arena - Mark Wells
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Hanover Falcons
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
W
43
SCS Civic Arena - Gardens
0-8