Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Sarnia Boys Finals, 2016-2017, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Login
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Final
Final
2016-17 Sarnia Boys Finals Menu
Staff
Home
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
2016 Sarnia Silver Stick Gallery
Full Schedule
Game Play & Advancement
Rules
All Stars
Playoff Schedule & Results
Accommodations
Feedback
2016 Winners
Our Finals
Tournament Websites
2016-17 Forest Finals
2016-17 Fort Wayne Sled Finals
2016-17 Mooretown Finals
2016-17 Newmarket Finals
2016-17 Pelham Finals
2016-17 Port Huron Finals
2016-17 Sarnia Boys Finals
2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals
2016-17 Whitby Finals
Boys Finals
Our Finals
Team Websites
2016-17 Forest Finals
2016-17 Fort Wayne Sled Finals
2016-17 Mooretown Finals
2016-17 Newmarket Finals
2016-17 Pelham Finals
2016-17 Port Huron Finals
2016-17 Sarnia Boys Finals
2016-17 St. Clair Shores Finals
2016-17 Whitby Finals
×
Tournament Groups
Atom A
Atom AA
Atom AAA
Midget A
Midget AA
Midget AAA
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jan 13, 2017
64 games
Jan 14, 2017
68 games
Jan 15, 2017
18 games
Jan 15, 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Atom A
Semi Final 1
Atom A
Dundas Blues
W
@ Erindale Spitfires
133
Clearwater Arena Blue
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Atom A
Semi Final 1
Atom A
Cambridge Hawks
@ San Jose Jr. Sharks
W
136
Clearwater Arena Red
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Midget A
Semi Final 1
Midget A
Ajax Knights
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
139
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 1
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Midget A
Semi Final 1
Midget A
Lorne Park Clarkson Wild
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
149
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom AA
Semi Final 1
Atom AA
*London Knights (White)
W
@ Vaughn Panthers
134
Clearwater Arena Blue
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom AA
Semi Final 1
Atom AA
North Toronto
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
137
Clearwater Arena Red
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Midget AA
Semi Final 1
Midget AA
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Golden State Eagles
W
140
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Midget AA
Semi Final 1
Midget AA
Caledon Hawks
W
@ West Chester Quakers
143
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom AAA
Semi Final 1
Atom AAA
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Mississauga Senators
W
135
Clearwater Arena Blue
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom AAA
Semi Final 1
Atom AAA
Toronto Marlboros
W
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
138
Clearwater Arena Red
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget AAA
Semi Final 1
Midget AAA
York Simcoe Express
@ Tampa Bay Scorpions
W
141
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 1
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Midget AAA
Semi Final 1
Midget AAA
Invite 4
@ Windsor Spitfires
W
144
Progressive Auto Sales Arena 2
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Midget A
Final
Midget A
Bradford Bulldogs
W
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
145
Clearwater Arena Blue
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom A
FINAL
Atom A
Dundas Blues
W
@ San Jose Jr. Sharks
148
Clearwater Arena Red
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Midget AA
Final
Midget AA
Caledon Hawks
W
@ Golden State Eagles
149
Clearwater Arena Red
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom AA
Final
Atom AA
*London Knights (White)
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
146
Clearwater Arena Blue
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Midget AAA
Final
Midget AAA
Tampa Bay Scorpions
@ Windsor Spitfires
W
147
Clearwater Arena Blue
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Atom AAA
Final
Atom AAA
Toronto Marlboros
@ Mississauga Senators
W
150
Clearwater Arena Red
1-4