Juvenile C, Divisions, 2016-17 Mooretown Finals, 2016-2017, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Mooretown Finals
2016-17 Mooretown Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Rules
Rules
Point System
Point System
Registration
Application Information
Registration
Application Information
Photo Galleries
2015 Award Winners
2015 Champions and Finalists
2016 Champions and Finalists
2016 Award Winners
Photo Galleries
2015 Award Winners
2015 Champions and Finalists
2016 Award Winners
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2016-2017
2016-17 Mooretown Finals
Divisions
Juvenile C
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Juvenile AAA
Juvenile A
Juvenile B
Juvenile C
Venues
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Schomberg Red Wings
3
0
0
6
20
26
19
6
+13
0.760
2-6 (W)
7
3-1 (W)
7
10-3 (W)
6
Port Dover Pirates
2
0
1
5
17
22
11
4
+7
0.733
3-2 (W)
6
0-6 (W)
7
2-2 (T)
4
Newcastle Stars
2
1
0
4
16
20
16
8
+8
0.667
1-9 (W)
8
6-4 (W)
7
1-3 (L)
1
Beverly Bandits
2
1
0
4
15
19
12
5
+7
0.706
4-2 (W)
6
3-1 (L)
1
7-0 (W)
8
Campbellford Colts
1
1
1
3
13
16
10
8
+2
0.556
4-2 (L)
2
6-2 (W)
7
2-2 (T)
4
Lambton Shores Predators
1
1
1
3
13
16
7
6
+1
0.538
3-2 (L)
2
2-2 (T)
4
1-3 (W)
7
South Bruce Blades
1
1
1
3
12
15
9
11
-2
0.450
2-6 (L)
1
2-2 (T)
4
3-5 (W)
7
Lucknow Sepoys
1
2
0
2
7
9
4
15
-11
0.211
2-4 (W)
6
0-6 (L)
1
7-0 (L)
0
Seaforth Stars
0
3
0
0
4
4
9
15
-6
0.375
2-4 (L)
2
6-4 (L)
1
3-5 (L)
1
Goderich Sailors
0
3
0
0
3
3
6
25
-19
0.194
1-9 (L)
0
6-2 (L)
1
10-3 (L)
2
* = Bonus Points
SEMI-FINALS
Details
Sat, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Beverly Bandits
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
43
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Port Dover Pirates
W
@ Newcastle Stars
44
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
3-0
CHAMPIONSHIP
Details
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Port Dover Pirates
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
51
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
1-5
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2017
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Seaforth Stars
@ Lucknow Sepoys
W
1
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Port Dover Pirates
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
2
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
South Bruce Blades
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
3
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Goderich Sailors
@ Newcastle Stars
W
4
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Beverly Bandits
W
@ Campbellford Colts
8
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
4-2
Jan 06, 2017
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Newcastle Stars
W
@ Seaforth Stars
15
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
6-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Lambton Shores Predators
@ South Bruce Blades
16
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Lucknow Sepoys
@ Port Dover Pirates
W
17
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Schomberg Red Wings
W
@ Beverly Bandits
18
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Goderich Sailors
19
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
6-2
Jan 07, 2017
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
ROUND ROBIN
Newcastle Stars
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
29
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
ROUND ROBIN
Schomberg Red Wings
W
@ Goderich Sailors
30
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
10-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Port Dover Pirates
@ Campbellford Colts
31
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Seaforth Stars
@ South Bruce Blades
W
32
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
ROUND ROBIN
Beverly Bandits
W
@ Lucknow Sepoys
33
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
SEMI-FINALS
Beverly Bandits
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
43
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
SEMI-FINALS
Port Dover Pirates
W
@ Newcastle Stars
44
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
3-0
Jan 08, 2017
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
CHAMPIONSHIP
Port Dover Pirates
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
51
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
1-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
MSC N
- Moore Sports Complex (North Rink), 1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON. Phone: 519-867-2651
MSC N
- Moore Sports Complex (North Rink), 1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON. Phone: 519-867-2651
MSC S
- Moore Sports Complex (South Rink), 1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON. Phone: 519-867-2651
MSC S
- Moore Sports Complex (South Rink), 1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON. Phone: 519-867-2651