Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Aurora Girls Finals, 2016-2017, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Aurora Girls Finals
2016-17 Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Hotels
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Aurora Community Centre
Photo Galleries
Home
Women
Seasons
2016-2017
2016-17 Aurora Girls Finals
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom BB
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Feb 03, 2017
42 games
Feb 04, 2017
41 games
Feb 05, 2017
12 games
Feb 05, 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Peterborough Ice Kats
@ North Halton Twisters
W
84
Aurora Community Centre - Ford
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Stoney Creek Sabres
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
W
90
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam BB
Championships
Bantam BB
Oakville Hornets
@ Aurora Panthers
W
85
Aurora Community Centre - Ford
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Bantam BB
Championships
Bantam BB
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Huron Heat
W
91
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Bantam AA
Championships
Bantam AA
Whitby Wolves
@ Oakville Hornets
W
86
Aurora Community Centre - Ford
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Bantam AA
Championships
Bantam AA
Aurora Panthers
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
W
92
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Atom AA
Championships
Atom AA
Aurora Panthers
W
@ Barrie Sharks
87
Aurora Community Centre - Ford
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Atom A
Championships
Atom A
Kingston Ice Wolves
@ North Halton Twisters
W
93
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom BB
Championships
Atom BB
Orangeville Tigers
W
@ Clearview Ice Cats
88
Aurora Community Centre - Ford
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Bantam BB
Championships
Bantam BB
Huron Heat
@ Aurora Panthers
W
94
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Bantam AA
Championships
Bantam AA
Stoney Creek Sabres
W
@ Oakville Hornets
89
Aurora Community Centre - Ford
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam A
Championships
Bantam A
Brampton Canadettes
@ Oakville Hornets
W
95
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln
1-2