Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Watford Regional, 2016-2017 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Thursday, December 29, 2016
Peewee B112:00 PMIngersoll Express5-2Mooretown Jr. Flags
Peewee B21:10 PMPetrolia Oilers3-4Mount Brydges Cougars
Peewee B32:20 PMLambeth Lancers1-0Ilderton Jets
Peewee A43:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-5London Jr. Mustang Purple
Peewee A54:40 PMSt. Thomas Stars1-5Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Peewee C65:50 PMLucan Irish3-1Dresden Jr. Kings
Peewee C77:30 PMNorth Middlesex Stars5-3East Lambton Eagles
Friday, December 30, 2016
Peewee A810:00 AMLondon Jr. Mustang Purple0-2St. Thomas Stars
Peewee A911:10 AMWoodstock Jr. Navy Vets5-4Essex Ravens
Peewee B1012:20 PMMount Brydges Cougars3-4Ingersoll Express
Peewee B111:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-3Lambeth Lancers
Peewee B122:40 PMIlderton Jets4-1Petrolia Oilers
Peewee A133:50 PMEssex Ravens2-0Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Peewee C145:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings0-6North Middlesex Stars
Peewee C156:10 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-2Lucan Irish
Saturday, December 31, 2016
Peewee B1610:00 AMMooretown Jr. Flags1-3Ilderton Jets
Peewee B1711:10 AMPetrolia Oilers5-6Mount Brydges Cougars
Peewee A1812:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-3St. Thomas Stars
Peewee C191:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-5North Middlesex Stars
Peewee C202:40 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-5Lucan Irish
Sunday, January 1, 2017
Peewee B2112:00 PMMount Brydges Cougars4-5Lambeth Lancers
Peewee B221:10 PMIlderton Jets3-2Ingersoll Express
Peewee A232:20 PMSt. Thomas Stars0-3Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Peewee A243:30 PMLondon Jr. Mustang Purple2-3Essex Ravens
Peewee C254:40 PMLucan Irish2-4North Middlesex Stars
Peewee B265:50 PMIlderton Jets4-3Lambeth Lancers
Peewee A277:00 PMEssex Ravens2-1Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Wednesday, January 4, 2017
Bantam C282:00 PMSix Nations Black Hawks4-3North Middlesex Stars
Bantam C293:15 PMSeaforth Stars3-5Southwest Bullets
Bantam C304:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-1Delhi Rockets
Bantam A315:45 PMLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple9-0Strathroy Rockets
Bantam C327:00 PMAlymer Flames0-3East Lambton Eagles
Thursday, January 5, 2017
Bantam B332:00 PMLambeth Lancers1-0Petrolia Oilers
Bantam B343:15 PMMount Brydges Cougars5-4Ilderton Jets
Bantam C354:30 PMNorth Middlesex Stars2-1Seaforth Stars
Bantam C365:45 PMSouthwest Bullets0-3Six Nations Black Hawks
Bantam C377:00 PMDelhi Rockets3-0Alymer Flames
Bantam C388:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles1-5Dresden Jr. Kings
Friday, January 6, 2017
Bantam A399:00 PMLondon Jr. Mustangs White4-1London Jr. Mustangs Purple
Saturday, January 7, 2017
Bantam A4012:45 PMStrathroy Rockets0-5London Jr. Mustangs White
Bantam B422:00 PMIlderton Jets2-1Petrolia Oilers
Bantam B433:15 PMMount Brydges Cougars0-6Lambeth Lancers
Bantam C444:30 PMAlymer Flames2-3Dresden Jr. Kings
Bantam C455:45 PMSeaforth Stars3-6Six Nations Black Hawks
Bantam C467:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-0Delhi Rockets
Bantam C478:15 PMSouthwest Bullets2-0North Middlesex Stars
Sunday, January 8, 2017
Bantam A4910:15 AMStrathroy Rockets0-5London Jr. Mustangs Purple
Bantam B5011:30 AMPetrolia Oilers0-1Lambeth Lancers
Bantam B5112:45 PMIlderton Jets6-0Mount Brydges Cougars
Bantam C522:00 PMSouthwest Bullets5-1Dresden Jr. Kings
Bantam C533:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-1Six Nations Black Hawks
Bantam A544:30 PMLondon Jr. Mustangs Purple0-2London Jr. Mustangs White
Bantam B555:45 PMIlderton Jets2-3Lambeth Lancers
Bantam C567:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles1-2Southwest Bullets
All games played at Watford Arena.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, May 26, 2017 at 12:40 PM