Schedule & Results, Watford Regional, Southern Region, 2023-2024, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Watford Regional
Watford Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
2023 Gallery
U13 B Champions
U13 B Finalists
U13 C Champions
U13 C Finalists
U15 C Champions
U15 C Finalists
U15 B Champions
U15 B Finalists
U15 A Champions
U15 A Finalists
U15 C Finalists
U13A Champions
U13A Finalists
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2023-2024
Southern Region
Watford Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Dec 7-10 Divisions
U13 A
U13 B
U13 C
Dec 14-17 Divisions
U15 A
U15 B
U15 C
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 07, 2023
8 games
Dec 08, 2023
13 games
Dec 09, 2023
9 games
Dec 10, 2023
9 games
Dec 14, 2023
7 games
Dec 15, 2023
9 games
Dec 16, 2023
8 games
Dec 17, 2023
9 games
Dec 17, 2023
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U15 A
Semi Final
U15 A
Mt. Brydges Cougars
@ St. Thomas Stars
W
64
East Lambton Community Complex
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
U15 A
Semi Final
U15 A
London Mustangs
@ Essex/Leamington Talbot Trail Blazers
W
65
East Lambton Community Complex
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:20 AM
U15 B
Semi Final
U15 B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
W
66
East Lambton Community Complex
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U15 B
Semi Final
U15 B
Mitchell Meteors
@ South Huron Sabres
W
67
East Lambton Community Complex
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:40 PM
U15 C
Semi Final
U15 C
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
68
East Lambton Community Complex
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
U15 C
Semi Final
U15 C
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ St Thomas Jr Stars Green
W
69
East Lambton Community Complex
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
U15 A
Championships
U15 A
Essex/Leamington Talbot Trail Blazers
W
@ St. Thomas Stars
70
East Lambton Community Complex
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
U15 B
Championships
U15 B
South Huron Sabres
W
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
71
East Lambton Community Complex
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
U15 C
Championships
U15 C
St Thomas Jr Stars Green
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
72
East Lambton Community Complex
1-3