U11 C, Divisions, Alvinston Regional, Southern Region, 2023-2024, Can Reg (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Alvinston Regional
Dec 27-30, 2023 | Dec 27-30, 2023
Alvinston Regional Menu
Home
General Information
News
2023 Registration
Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Contact Us
Venues
Standings & Schedules
U11 A
U11 B
U11 C
U11 C
(Dec 27-Dec 30)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Wallaceburg Lakers
3
0
0
6
22
8
+14
0.733
9-1 (W)
2-6 (W)
5-7 (W)
East Lambton Eagles
1
1
1
3
15
11
+4
0.577
1-7 (W)
3-3 (T)
5-7 (L)
Minto Mad Dogs
1
2
0
2
4
13
-9
0.235
1-7 (L)
0-1 (W)
2-6 (L)
St. Thomas Stars
0
2
1
1
4
13
-9
0.235
9-1 (L)
3-3 (T)
0-1 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Dresden Jr. Kings
3
0
6
35
2
+33
0.946
0-20 (W)
10-0 (W)
5-2 (W)
Lucan Irish
2
1
4
18
7
+11
0.720
6-1 (W)
1-10 (W)
5-2 (L)
Central Perth Predators
1
2
2
12
16
-4
0.429
6-1 (L)
11-0 (W)
10-0 (L)
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
0
3
0
1
41
-40
0.024
0-20 (L)
1-10 (L)
11-0 (L)
Semi Finals
Details
Sat, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Lucan Irish
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
31
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
East Lambton Eagles
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
32
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
2-9
Championships
Details
Sat, Dec 30
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Lucan Irish
35
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
3-2
Full Schedule
Dec 27, 2023
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group 2
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
1
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
0-20
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Group 1
Wallaceburg Lakers
W
@ St. Thomas Stars
2
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Group 2
Lucan Irish
W
@ Central Perth Predators
3
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Group 1
Minto Mad Dogs
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
4
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group 1
St. Thomas Stars
@ East Lambton Eagles
7
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:05 PM
Group 2
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ Lucan Irish
W
8
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
1-10
Dec 28, 2023
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Group 2
Central Perth Predators
W
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
12
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
11-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Group 1
St. Thomas Stars
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
13
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:25 PM
Group 2
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Central Perth Predators
15
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Group 1
Minto Mad Dogs
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
W
16
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
2-6
Dec 29, 2023
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group 1
East Lambton Eagles
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
W
20
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
5-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Group 2
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Lucan Irish
21
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
5-2
Dec 30, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Semi Finals
Lucan Irish
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
31
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Semi Finals
East Lambton Eagles
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
32
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Championships
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Lucan Irish
35
Brooke-Alvinston-Inwood Community Centre
3-2