U15C 14U (2009), Divisions, Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Jan 5-21, 2024
Forest Finals Menu
Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
U15C 14U (2009)
(Jan 05-Jan 07)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
4
0
0
8
10
18
26
6
+20
0.813
2-9 (W)
2.5
4-3 (W)
2
1-5 (W)
2.5
8-0 (W)
3
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
7.5
13.5
22
17
+5
0.564
2-9 (L)
0.5
0-7 (W)
2.5
6-8 (W)
2.5
5-2 (W)
2
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
6.5
12.5
13
10
+3
0.565
4-3 (W)
2
4-3 (L)
1
2-4 (W)
2
2-1 (W)
1.5
Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
1
3
0
2
4
6
10
17
-7
0.370
4-3 (L)
1
4-3 (W)
1.5
1-5 (L)
0.5
5-2 (L)
1
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
1
3
0
2
6
8
15
16
-1
0.484
5-2 (W)
2.5
4-3 (L)
1.5
6-8 (L)
0.5
2-1 (L)
1.5
Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
0
4
0
0
2
2
4
24
-20
0.143
5-2 (L)
0.5
0-7 (L)
0.5
2-4 (L)
1
8-0 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
Semi Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-3
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-5
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Pool A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
W
@ Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
1
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Pool A
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool A
Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
4
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool A
Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
W
@ St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
6
Warwick Township Arena
4-3
Jan 06, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
6-8
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
7
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
@ Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
9
Warwick Township Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Cobden Muskrat Voyageurs (Pembroke Regional Champion)
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ St Thomas Stars (Watford Regional Finalist)
10
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
@ Kent Cobras (Chatham Regional Champion)
12
Warwick Township Arena
5-2
Jan 07, 2024
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Finals
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
Semi Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Championships
Huron-Bruce Blizzard (Kincardine Regional Champion)
@ East Lambton Eagles (Watford Regional Champion)
W
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
1-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808