U13C 12U (2011), Divisions, Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Jan 5-21, 2024
Forest Finals Menu
Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
(Jan 19-Jan 21)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
4
0
0
8
7
15
21
12
+9
0.636
6-3 (W)
2
3-5 (W)
2
3-4 (W)
1.5
6-3 (W)
1.5
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
2
2
0
4
6.5
10.5
11
10
+1
0.524
2-1 (W)
2
3-2 (L)
1.5
4-3 (L)
1
4-2 (W)
2
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
2
2
0
4
6
10
13
14
-1
0.481
4-3 (W)
2
3-4 (W)
1.5
3-4 (L)
1.5
4-2 (L)
1
Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
2
2
0
4
6
10
15
13
+2
0.536
4-3 (L)
1
3-5 (L)
1
4-3 (W)
2
1-5 (W)
2
Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
2
2
0
4
5.5
9.5
12
15
-3
0.444
6-3 (L)
1
3-2 (W)
1.5
2-5 (W)
2
1-5 (L)
1
Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
0
4
0
0
5
5
9
17
-8
0.346
2-1 (L)
1
3-4 (L)
1.5
2-5 (L)
1
6-3 (L)
1.5
* = Bonus Points
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
Semi Final
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
2-5
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
0-4
Full Schedule
Jan 19, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
W
@ Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
1
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
@ Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
3
Warwick Township Arena
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool A
Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
6
Warwick Township Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Pool A
Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
W
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
@ West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
W
4
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
3-4
Jan 20, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
@ Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
W
7
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
W
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
9
Warwick Township Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Frontenac Flyers (Pembroke Regional Champion)
@ Dresden Jr Kings (Watford Regional Champion)
W
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
@ West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
10
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
@ Columbus Blue Jackets (Fort Wayne Regional)
12
Warwick Township Arena
6-3
Jan 21, 2024
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi Finals
West Niagara Flying Aces (Chatham Regional Champions)
@ Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
W
Semi Final
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Championships
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs (Kincardine Regional Champion)
@ Haliburton Highland Storm (Wasaga Beach Regional)
W
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
0-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808