U11C 10U (2013), Divisions, Forest Finals, 2023-2024, Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Forest Finals
Jan 5-21, 2024
Forest Finals Menu
Home
General Information
Accomodations
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Links
Maps & Facilities
Past Champions
U11 10U B
U11 10U C
U13 12U B
U13 12U C
U15 14U B
U15 14U C
U18 16U B
U18 16U C
Rules
Social Media
Trophy Sponosrs
Volunteers
News
Silver Stick Apparel
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Jan 5-7 Divisions
U15B 14U (2009)
U15C 14U (2009)
U18B 16U (2006)
U18C 16U (2006)
Jan 19-21 Divisions
U11B 10U (2013)
U11C 10U (2013)
U13B 12U (2011)
U13C 12U (2011)
U11C 10U (2013)
(Jan 19-Jan 21)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
9
15
22
9
+13
0.710
0-5 (W)
3
5-2 (W)
2
2-9 (W)
3
3-5 (L)
1
Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
3
1
0
6
7
13
11
7
+4
0.611
0-5 (L)
0
2-5 (W)
2
0-3 (W)
2.5
3-0 (W)
2.5
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
2
2
0
4
8
12
9
7
+2
0.563
1-2 (L)
1.5
5-2 (L)
1
0-3 (W)
3
3-0 (W)
2.5
South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
2
2
0
4
5.5
9.5
6
9
-3
0.400
3-1 (W)
2.5
2-3 (W)
2
0-3 (L)
0.5
3-0 (L)
0.5
Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
1
3
0
2
3.5
5.5
8
14
-6
0.364
3-1 (L)
0.5
2-5 (L)
1
0-3 (L)
0
3-5 (W)
2
Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
1
3
0
2
3
5
6
16
-10
0.273
1-2 (W)
1.5
2-3 (L)
1
2-9 (L)
0
3-0 (L)
0.5
* = Bonus Points
Semi Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
Semi Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-0
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-0
Full Schedule
Jan 19, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Pool A
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
@ Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
W
2
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
W
@ Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
1
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
@ Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
W
3
Warwick Township Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Pool A
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
W
@ Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
5
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
@ Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
4
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:40 PM
Pool A
Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
@ South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
W
6
Warwick Township Arena
2-3
Jan 20, 2024
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
@ Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
8
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
@ Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
W
7
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
2-9
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
@ Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
9
Warwick Township Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
@ Campbellford Colts (Pembroke Regional Champions)
W
11
The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ South Oxford Storm (Chatham Regional Champion)
10
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Pool A
Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
W
@ Parma Flyers (Fort Wayne IN Regional)
12
Warwick Township Arena
3-0
Jan 21, 2024
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Semi Finals
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ Wasaga Stars (Wasaga Beach Regional Champion)
Semi Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Championships
Walkerton Capitals (Wingham Regional Champion)
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings (Alvinston Regional Champion)
Final
The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest
4-0
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Thedford
- The Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford, 16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON. Phone: 519-296-4878
Forest
- The Shores Recreation Centre, Forest, 7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON. Phone: 519-786-5371
Watford
- Warwick Township Arena, 61 Centennial Avenue, Watford, ON. Phone: 519-876-2808