U9 HL/LL, Divisions, Parkhill Regional, Southern Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Parkhill Regional
Parkhill Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Southern Region
Parkhill Regional
Divisions
U9 HL/LL
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9 C
U9 HL/LL
U11 HL/LL
U13 HL/LL
Venues
U9 HL/LL
(Jan 20-Jan 22)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Central Perth Predators
3
0
0
6
57
0
+57
1.000
17-0 (W)
0-27 (W)
0-13 (W)
X
Dresden Jr. Kings
3
0
0
6
56
1
+55
0.982
17-0 (W)
1-19 (W)
0-20 (W)
X
North Middlesex Jr Stars 1
3
0
0
6
32
1
+31
0.970
14-1 (W)
0-10 (W)
0-8 (W)
X
North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
3
0
0
6
21
2
+19
0.913
6-1 (W)
0-12 (W)
1-3 (W)
X
East Lambton Eagles Black
1
2
0
2
13
20
-7
0.394
17-0 (L)
12-0 (W)
1-3 (L)
X
Ilderton Jets Blue
1
3
0
2
3
24
-21
0.111
3-1 (L)
0-12 (L)
1-2 (W)
0-8 (L)
Tavistock Titans
1
2
0
2
3
33
-30
0.083
3-1 (W)
12-0 (L)
0-20 (L)
X
East Lambton Eagles White
1
3
0
2
3
42
-39
0.067
17-0 (L)
0-10 (L)
3-2 (W)
0-13 (L)
Wingham Ironmen
0
3
0
0
4
28
-24
0.125
6-1 (L)
1-19 (L)
3-2 (L)
X
Ilderton Jets White
0
3
0
0
2
43
-41
0.044
14-1 (L)
0-27 (L)
1-2 (L)
X
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Jan 22
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
@ Central Perth Predators
W
25
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars 1
26
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
11-1
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 22
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ Central Perth Predators
W
29
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
2-16
Full Schedule
Jan 20, 2023
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group 1
North Middlesex Jr Stars 1
W
@ Ilderton Jets White
1
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
14-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Group 1
North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
2
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group 1
Central Perth Predators
W
@ East Lambton Eagles Black
3
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
17-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group 1
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ East Lambton Eagles White
4
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
17-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Group 1
Tavistock Titans
W
@ Ilderton Jets Blue
5
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Group 1
Ilderton Jets White
@ Central Perth Predators
W
7
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-27
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group 1
East Lambton Eagles Black
W
@ Tavistock Titans
9
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
12-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group 1
Wingham Ironmen
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
10
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
1-19
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Group 1
Ilderton Jets Blue
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
W
11
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-12
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Group 1
East Lambton Eagles White
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars 1
W
12
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-10
Jan 21, 2023
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Group 1
Ilderton Jets White
@ Ilderton Jets Blue
W
15
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Group 1
East Lambton Eagles White
W
@ Wingham Ironmen
16
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Group 1
East Lambton Eagles Black
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
W
19
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Group 1
Tavistock Titans
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
W
20
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-20
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Group 1
East Lambton Eagles White
@ Central Perth Predators
W
21
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-13
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Group 1
Ilderton Jets Blue
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars 1
W
22
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-8
Jan 22, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Semi Final
North Middlesex Jr Stars 2
@ Central Perth Predators
W
25
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi Final
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars 1
26
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
11-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Championships
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ Central Perth Predators
W
29
North Middlesex Arena and Fitness Centre
2-16