Schedule & Results, Kincardine Regional, South Western Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Kincardine Regional
Kincardine Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
South Western Region
Kincardine Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U13 B
U13 C
U15 B
U15 C
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 27, 2022
24 games
Dec 28, 2022
25 games
Dec 29, 2022
24 games
Dec 30, 2022
10 games
Dec 30, 2022
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U15 B
Semi Final
U15 B
Mid Huron Huskies
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
U15B-SF
Davidson Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U13 B
Semi Final
U13 B
Listowel Cyclones
@ Mitchell Meteors
W
U13B-SF
Tiverton Sports Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U13 C
Semi Final
U13 C
South Grey Spartans
@ West Grey Warriors
W
U13C-SF2
Davidson Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U13 C
Semi Final
U13 C
AEMHA Icedogs
W
@ Walkerton Capitals
U13C-SF1
Tiverton Sports Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U15 C
Semi Final
U15 C
Huron Bruce Blizzards
@ Shallow Lake Lakers
W
U15C-SF2
Davidson Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U15 C
Semi Final
U15 C
Wingham Ironmen
W
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U15C-SF1
Tiverton Sports Arena
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U13 B
Championships
U13 B
Mitchell Meteors
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
U13B-Final
Davidson Centre
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
U15 B
Championships
U15 B
Kincardine Kinucks
@ St. Marys Rock
W
U15B-Final
Davidson Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
U13 C
Championships
U13 C
West Grey Warriors
@ AEMHA Icedogs
W
U13C-Final
Davidson Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
U15 C
Championships
U15 C
Shallow Lake Lakers
@ Wingham Ironmen
W
U15C-Final
Davidson Centre
0-1