Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey, Teams, Newmarket Finals, 2022-2023, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Accommodations
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2022-2023
Newmarket Finals
Teams
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 9U A (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U10 9U AA (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U A (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U AA (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U A (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U AA (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U A (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U AA (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
Venues
Team Details
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
Team Schedule
Jan 26, 2023
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Group 1
U10 9U A (2013)
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
104
Magna Centre (Honda)
4-3
Jan 27, 2023
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 1
U10 9U A (2013)
Newmarket Renegades
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
106
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Group 1
U10 9U A (2013)
Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
108
Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln)
2-0
Jan 28, 2023
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 2
U10 9U A (2013)
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
@ Rochester Rattlers
114
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Semi-Final
U10 9U A (2013)
Sylvania Northstars
W
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
116
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC-L
- Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln), 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
M-H
- Magna Centre (Honda), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-P
- Magna Centre (Pfaff), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-S
- Magna Centre (Scotiabank), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
RT2
- Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON