U10 9U A (2013), Divisions, Newmarket Finals, 2022-2023, Finals (International Silver Stick)
Silver Stick® Home
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
Login
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Hockey Hall of Fame
How Silver Stick® Works
Other Tournaments
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Jan 26-29, 2023
Newmarket Finals Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Accommodations
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
U10 9U A (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U10 9U AA (2013)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U A (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U12 11U AA (2011)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U A (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U14 13U AA (2009)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U A (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U16 16U AA (2007)
Standings & Schedules
Player Statistics
U10 9U A (2013)
Group 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
3
1
0
6
19
10
+9
0.655
4-3 (W)
3-7 (W)
2-0 (L)
8-2 (W)
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
3
1
0
6
24
7
+17
0.774
4-3 (L)
2-8 (W)
6-0 (W)
7-1 (W)
Quinte West Golden Hawks
2
2
0
4
14
16
-2
0.467
2-7 (W)
2-8 (L)
2-0 (W)
6-3 (L)
Newmarket Renegades
0
4
0
0
5
28
-23
0.152
2-7 (L)
3-7 (L)
6-0 (L)
8-0 (L)
Group 2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Centre Wellington Fusion
4
0
0
8
31
4
+27
0.886
1-7 (W)
1-9 (W)
7-2 (W)
8-0 (W)
Sylvania Northstars
3
1
0
6
17
12
+5
0.586
1-7 (L)
0-5 (W)
2-5 (W)
6-3 (W)
Rochester Rattlers
1
3
0
2
10
26
-16
0.278
4-5 (W)
1-9 (L)
2-5 (L)
8-2 (L)
Georgina Blaze
0
4
0
0
7
24
-17
0.226
4-5 (L)
0-5 (L)
7-2 (L)
7-1 (L)
Semi-Final
Details
Sat, Jan 28
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Sylvania Northstars
W
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
116
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
117
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
4-6
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 29
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Sylvania Northstars
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
118
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
4-5
Full Schedule
Jan 26, 2023
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Group 2
Sylvania Northstars
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
101
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Group 1
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
104
Magna Centre (Honda)
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Group 1
Newmarket Renegades
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
102
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Group 2
Georgina Blaze
@ Rochester Rattlers
W
103
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
4-5
Jan 27, 2023
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group 2
Rochester Rattlers
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
105
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 1
Quinte West Golden Hawks
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
107
Magna Centre (Honda)
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 1
Newmarket Renegades
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
106
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 2
Georgina Blaze
@ Sylvania Northstars
W
106
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Group 1
Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
108
Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln)
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:10 PM
Group 1
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
109
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:55 PM
Group 2
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Georgina Blaze
110
Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln)
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Group 2
Rochester Rattlers
@ Sylvania Northstars
W
111
Stronach Rec Centre (Toyota)
2-5
Jan 28, 2023
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Group 2
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
W
@ Georgina Blaze
112
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 1
Sylvania Northstars
W
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
113
Magna Centre (Honda)
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 1
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
115
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Group 2
Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
W
@ Rochester Rattlers
114
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
8-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:25 PM
Semi-Final
Sylvania Northstars
W
@ Essex-Southpoint ESP Hockey
116
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:40 PM
Semi-Final
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
117
Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin)
4-6
Jan 29, 2023
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Championship
Sylvania Northstars
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
118
Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1)
4-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC-L
- Aurora Community Centre (Lincoln), 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
M-H
- Magna Centre (Honda), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-P
- Magna Centre (Pfaff), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
M-S
- Magna Centre (Scotiabank), 800 Mulock Dr., Newmarket, ON
RT2
- Ray Twinney Complex (Lakeview/Andrin), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON
RT1
- Ray Twinney Complex (Rink 1), 100 Eagle St., Newmarket, ON
SARC-T
- Stronach Rec Centre (Toyota), 1400 Wellington St. E., Aurora, ON