U9 (Tier 1), Divisions, Ayr Regional, Niagara Peninsula Region, 2022-2023, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Ayr Regional
Ayr Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Contact Us
Tournament Rules - U9
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2022-2023
Niagara Peninsula Region
Ayr Regional
Divisions
U9 (Tier 1)
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9 (Tier 1)
U11 C Tier II
U13 C Tier II
U15 C Tier II
U18 C
Venues
U9 (Tier 1)
(Mar 17-Mar 19)
POOL A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mt. Brydges Cougars
3
0
0
6
1.000
21
1
+20
0.955
9-1 (W)
0-6 (W)
6-0 (W)
Langton Leafs
2
1
0
4
0.667
10
15
-5
0.400
9-1 (L)
7-5 (W)
2-1 (W)
Ayr Flames
1
2
0
2
0.333
6
11
-5
0.353
3-5 (W)
0-6 (L)
2-1 (L)
Ingersoll Express
0
3
0
0
0.000
8
18
-10
0.308
3-5 (L)
7-5 (L)
6-0 (L)
POOL B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Drayton Defenders
3
0
0
6
1.000
15
8
+7
0.652
5-4 (W)
5-3 (W)
1-5 (W)
Burford Coyotes
2
1
0
4
0.667
24
11
+13
0.686
5-4 (L)
5-3 (W)
3-15 (W)
Listowel Cyclones
1
2
0
2
0.333
16
22
-6
0.421
2-10 (W)
5-3 (L)
3-15 (L)
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
0
3
0
0
0.000
6
20
-14
0.231
2-10 (L)
5-3 (L)
1-5 (L)
POOL C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Mid-Huron Huskies
3
0
0
6
1.000
23
2
+21
0.920
18-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
1-2 (W)
Walkerton Capiltals
2
1
0
4
0.667
8
4
+4
0.667
2-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
1-2 (L)
South Kent Lightning
1
2
0
2
0.333
8
7
+1
0.533
2-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
6-2 (W)
Lambton Shores Predators
0
3
0
0
0.000
3
29
-26
0.094
18-0 (L)
1-5 (L)
6-2 (L)
POOL D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
W %
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Saugeen Shores Storm
2
0
1
5
0.833
15
4
+11
0.789
2-2 (T)
2-3 (W)
10-0 (W)
Kincardine Kinucks
2
1
0
4
0.667
18
4
+14
0.818
0-14 (W)
2-3 (L)
1-2 (W)
Napanee Stars
1
1
1
3
0.500
9
5
+4
0.643
2-2 (T)
1-6 (W)
1-2 (L)
Mariposa Lightning
0
3
0
0
0.000
1
30
-29
0.032
0-14 (L)
1-6 (L)
10-0 (L)
Semi Final 1
Details
Sun, Mar 19
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Drayton Defenders
W
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
N25
North Dumfries Community Complex
6-5
Semi Final 2
Details
Sun, Mar 19
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Mid-Huron Huskies
W
N26
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-9
Championship
Details
Sun, Mar 19
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Drayton Defenders
W
@ Mid-Huron Huskies
N27
North Dumfries Community Complex
6-4
Full Schedule
Mar 17, 2023
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
POOL A
Ingersoll Express
@ Ayr Flames
W
N1
North Dumfries Community Complex
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
POOL A
Mt. Brydges Cougars
W
@ Langton Leafs
N2
North Dumfries Community Complex
9-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
POOL B
Drayton Defenders
W
@ Burford Coyotes
N3
North Dumfries Community Complex
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
POOL B
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Listowel Cyclones
W
N4
North Dumfries Community Complex
2-10
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
POOL C
Mid-Huron Huskies
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
N5
North Dumfries Community Complex
18-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
POOL C
Walkerton Capiltals
W
@ South Kent Lightning
N6
North Dumfries Community Complex
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
POOL D
Mariposa Lightning
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
N7
North Dumfries Community Complex
0-14
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
POOL D
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Napanee Stars
N8
North Dumfries Community Complex
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
POOL A
Ayr Flames
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
W
N9
North Dumfries Community Complex
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
POOL A
Langton Leafs
W
@ Ingersoll Express
N10
North Dumfries Community Complex
7-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
POOL B
Burford Coyotes
W
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
N11
North Dumfries Community Complex
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
POOL B
Drayton Defenders
W
@ Listowel Cyclones
N12
North Dumfries Community Complex
5-3
Mar 18, 2023
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
POOL C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Walkerton Capiltals
W
N13
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
POOL C
South Kent Lightning
@ Mid-Huron Huskies
W
N14
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
POOL D
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Saugeen Shores Storm
W
N15
North Dumfries Community Complex
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
POOL D
Mariposa Lightning
@ Napanee Stars
W
N16
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
POOL A
Langton Leafs
W
@ Ayr Flames
N17
North Dumfries Community Complex
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
POOL A
Mt. Brydges Cougars
W
@ Ingersoll Express
N18
North Dumfries Community Complex
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
POOL B
Listowel Cyclones
@ Burford Coyotes
W
N19
North Dumfries Community Complex
3-15
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
POOL B
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Drayton Defenders
W
N20
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
POOL C
South Kent Lightning
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
N21
North Dumfries Community Complex
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
POOL C
Walkerton Capiltals
@ Mid-Huron Huskies
W
N22
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
POOL D
Napanee Stars
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
N23
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
POOL D
Saugeen Shores Storm
W
@ Mariposa Lightning
N24
North Dumfries Community Complex
10-0
Mar 19, 2023
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Semi Final 1
Drayton Defenders
W
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
N25
North Dumfries Community Complex
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi Final 2
Saugeen Shores Storm
@ Mid-Huron Huskies
W
N26
North Dumfries Community Complex
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Championship
Drayton Defenders
W
@ Mid-Huron Huskies
N27
North Dumfries Community Complex
6-4