U15 AA, Divisions, Aurora Girls Finals, 2021-2022, Women (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Aurora Girls Finals
Aurora Girls Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament Documents
Contact Us
Tournament Hotels
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Home
Women
Seasons
2021-2022
Aurora Girls Finals
Divisions
U15 AA
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
Venues
U15 AA
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Durham West Lightning #332
3
0
0
6
13
0
+13
1.000
3-0 (W)
0-5 (W)
5-0 (W)
Markham Stouffville Stars #3564
2
1
0
4
5
3
+2
0.625
3-0 (L)
4-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
North Halton Twisters #2567
1
2
0
2
4
7
-3
0.364
1-4 (W)
0-5 (L)
0-1 (L)
North York Storm #3006
0
3
0
0
1
13
-12
0.071
1-4 (L)
4-0 (L)
5-0 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Stratford Aces #3609
2
0
1
5
8
3
+5
0.727
3-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-1 (W)
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3782
1
0
2
4
4
2
+2
0.667
0-2 (W)
1-1 (T)
1-1 (T)
Clarington Flames #3907
1
1
1
3
4
5
-1
0.444
3-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
Sudbury Lady Wolves #1085
0
3
0
0
2
8
-6
0.200
0-2 (L)
2-1 (L)
4-1 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Waterloo Ravens #1162
2
0
1
5
6
4
+2
0.600
2-2 (T)
1-2 (W)
2-1 (W)
Belmont Blazers #5133
1
0
2
4
6
4
+2
0.600
2-2 (T)
2-2 (T)
0-2 (W)
Central York Panthers #49
1
2
0
2
2
4
-2
0.333
0-1 (W)
1-2 (L)
0-2 (L)
Cambridge Roadrunners #2216
0
2
1
1
3
5
-2
0.375
0-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
2-1 (L)
Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
3
0
0
6
13
3
+10
0.813
5-0 (W)
1-5 (W)
2-3 (W)
Barrie Sharks #113
2
1
0
4
8
3
+5
0.727
5-0 (W)
0-1 (W)
2-3 (L)
Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8831
1
2
0
2
4
11
-7
0.267
5-0 (L)
1-5 (L)
1-3 (W)
Scarborough Sharks #837
0
3
0
0
1
9
-8
0.100
5-0 (L)
0-1 (L)
1-3 (L)
Quarter-Finals
Details
Sat, Feb 05
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3782
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
98
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Belmont Blazers #5133
@ Stratford Aces #3609
W
99
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Barrie Sharks #113
@ Waterloo Ravens #1162
W
100
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Markham Stouffville Stars #3564
@ Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
W
101
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
1-2
Consolation
Details
Sat, Feb 05
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Sudbury Lady Wolves #1085
@ North Halton Twisters #2567
W
102
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
North York Storm #3006
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8831
W
105
Magna Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Cambridge Roadrunners #2216
@ Clarington Flames #3907
W
103
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Scarborough Sharks #837
W
@ Central York Panthers #49
104
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
3-1
Semi-Finals
Details
Sun, Feb 06
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Waterloo Ravens #1162
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
123
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Stratford Aces #3609
W
@ Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
124
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-1
Finals
Details
Sun, Feb 06
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Stratford Aces #3609
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
125
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-3
Full Schedule
Feb 04, 2022
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool C
Waterloo Ravens #1162
@ Belmont Blazers #5133
42
Magna Centre
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool B
Sudbury Lady Wolves #1085
@ Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3782
W
41
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool B
Stratford Aces #3609
W
@ Clarington Flames #3907
40
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool A
Durham West Lightning #332
W
@ Markham Stouffville Stars #3564
38
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
North York Storm #3006
@ North Halton Twisters #2567
W
39
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool D
Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
W
@ Scarborough Sharks #837
45
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool D
Barrie Sharks #113
W
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8831
44
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool C
Cambridge Roadrunners #2216
@ Central York Panthers #49
W
43
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool A
North Halton Twisters #2567
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
47
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad)
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool B
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3782
@ Stratford Aces #3609
49
Magna Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool D
Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8831
@ Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
W
52
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool B
Clarington Flames #3907
W
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves #1085
48
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool A
Markham Stouffville Stars #3564
W
@ North York Storm #3006
46
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Pool D
Scarborough Sharks #837
@ Barrie Sharks #113
W
53
Magna Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool C
Belmont Blazers #5133
@ Cambridge Roadrunners #2216
50
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Pool C
Central York Panthers #49
@ Waterloo Ravens #1162
W
51
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
1-2
Feb 05, 2022
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Pool B
Stratford Aces #3609
W
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves #1085
92
Magna Centre
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Pool A
Durham West Lightning #332
W
@ North York Storm #3006
90
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool D
Barrie Sharks #113
@ Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
W
96
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
North Halton Twisters #2567
@ Markham Stouffville Stars #3564
W
91
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad)
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool C
Central York Panthers #49
@ Belmont Blazers #5133
W
95
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pool B
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3782
@ Clarington Flames #3907
93
Magna Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pool D
Scarborough Sharks #837
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8831
W
97
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Pool C
Waterloo Ravens #1162
W
@ Cambridge Roadrunners #2216
94
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Consolation
Sudbury Lady Wolves #1085
@ North Halton Twisters #2567
W
102
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Consolation
North York Storm #3006
@ Saugeen Maitland Lightning #8831
W
105
Magna Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Quarter-Finals
Toronto Leaside Wildcats #3782
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
98
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Consolation
Cambridge Roadrunners #2216
@ Clarington Flames #3907
W
103
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Consolation
Scarborough Sharks #837
W
@ Central York Panthers #49
104
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Quarter-Finals
Belmont Blazers #5133
@ Stratford Aces #3609
W
99
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Quarter-Finals
Barrie Sharks #113
@ Waterloo Ravens #1162
W
100
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Quarter-Finals
Markham Stouffville Stars #3564
@ Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
W
101
Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad)
1-2
Feb 06, 2022
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Semi-Finals
Waterloo Ravens #1162
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
123
Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1)
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Semi-Finals
Stratford Aces #3609
W
@ Ottawa Lady Sens #1752
124
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Finals
Stratford Aces #3609
@ Durham West Lightning #332
W
125
Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2)
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ACC1
- Aurora Community Centre - Ford (Pad 1), 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
ACC2
- Aurora Community Centre - Lincoln (Pad 2), 1 Community Centre Lane, Aurora, ON
MAGNA
- Magna Centre, 800 Mulock Drive, Newmarket, ON
SARC-E
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Pfaff Pad), 1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON
SARC-W
- Stronach Aurora Recreation Centre (Toyota Pad), 1400 Wellington St East, Aurora, ON