Group 1, 16U AA (2005), Divisions, Port Huron Finals, 2021-2022, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Finals
Port Huron Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules and Regulations
Arena Addressees
Registration
Registration
2021-2022 AAA Invitation and Registration
2021-2022 AA/A Registration Form
2021-2022 PayPal Payment
2022-2023 Port Huron AAA Application
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
FAQ
Port Huron Silver Stick History
Port Huron Silver Stick History
Past Champions
All Star Award Winners
Players that played in Port Huron
NHL Players that played in Port Huron
Silver Stick Pictures
Regional Championship Photos
Regional Championship Photos
Bantam A and Pee Wee A
Bantam AA and Pee wee AA
Catering Options
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2021-2022
Port Huron Finals
Divisions
16U AA (2005)
Group 1
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 6-9 Divisions
12U AAA (2009)
14U AAA (2007)
Jan 20-23 Divisions
10U A (2011)
12U A (2009)
14U A (2007)
16U A (2005)
Jan 27-30 Divisions
10U AA (2011)
12U AA (2009)
14U AA (2007)
16U AA (2005)
Venues
16U AA (2005) (Jan 27-Jan 30)
Back to Group
Group 1
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Montgomery Blue Devils
2
0
1
5
12
3
+9
0.800
4-1 (W)
1-7 (W)
1-1 (T)
LA Jr. Kings
2
0
1
5
6
3
+3
0.667
3-1 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-1 (T)
Steel City Ice Renegades
1
1
1
3
7
6
+1
0.538
1-1 (T)
2-1 (L)
3-5 (W)
Chicago Bruins
1
1
1
3
7
7
0
0.500
4-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
4-1 (W)
Hyland Hills
0
2
1
1
6
10
-4
0.375
3-1 (L)
2-2 (T)
3-5 (L)
Phoenix Jr. Coyotes
0
2
1
1
3
12
-9
0.200
1-1 (T)
1-7 (L)
4-1 (L)
Thu, Jan 27
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Montgomery Blue Devils
W
@ Chicago Bruins
10
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex - CANADA
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
LA Jr. Kings
W
@ Hyland Hills
11
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex -USA
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 PM
Steel City Ice Renegades
@ Phoenix Jr. Coyotes
12
McMorran Place Arena
1-1
Fri, Jan 28
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Hyland Hills
@ Chicago Bruins
17
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex - CANADA
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Phoenix Jr. Coyotes
@ Montgomery Blue Devils
W
20
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex -USA
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
LA Jr. Kings
W
@ Steel City Ice Renegades
21
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex - CANADA
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Opening
@ Ceremonies
OC
McMorran Place Arena
Sat, Jan 29
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Hyland Hills
@ Steel City Ice Renegades
W
25
McMorran Place Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Chicago Bruins
W
@ Phoenix Jr. Coyotes
34
Glacier Pointe Ice Complex - CANADA
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Montgomery Blue Devils
@ LA Jr. Kings
36
McMorran Place Arena
1-1