U16 15U AAA (2006), Divisions, Whitby Finals, 2021-2022, Final (International Silver Stick)

This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Group Details
U16 15U AAA (2006)
Group 1
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Mississauga Senators4008272+250.9310-5 (W)10-0 (W)5-2 (W)7-0 (W)
Rochester Bishop Kearney Selects21151613+30.5524-1 (W)4-4 (T)5-2 (L)6-3 (W)
Huron Perth Lakers2204717-100.2923-1 (W)10-0 (L)1-0 (W)6-3 (L)
Thunder Bay Kings1213710-30.4120-5 (L)4-4 (T)0-3 (W)1-0 (L)
Whitby Wildcats0400217-150.1054-1 (L)3-1 (L)0-3 (L)7-0 (L)
Group 2
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Vaughan Kings4008165+110.7620-1 (W)5-2 (W)3-0 (W)3-7 (W)
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs2115104+60.7140-1 (L)0-3 (W)1-5 (W)2-2 (T)
Brantford 99ers2115119+20.5505-2 (L)4-2 (W)2-2 (T)3-0 (W)
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1302916-70.3600-3 (W)4-2 (L)1-5 (L)3-7 (L)
Barrie Colts0400012-120.0000-3 (L)0-3 (L)3-0 (L)3-0 (L)
Group 3
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Quinte Red Devils202663+30.6671-0 (W)1-1 (T)2-4 (W)0-0 (T)
London Jr Knights3106115+60.6881-0 (L)1-3 (W)5-1 (W)3-2 (W)
Don Mills Flyers211598+10.5294-1 (W)1-1 (T)5-1 (L)3-1 (W)
Toronto Red Wings13021012-20.4554-1 (L)5-1 (W)2-4 (L)3-2 (L)
Richmond Hill Coyotes0311311-80.2145-1 (L)1-3 (L)3-1 (L)0-0 (T)
Group 4
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
North York Rangers4008246+180.8001-6 (W)1-6 (W)7-3 (W)5-1 (W)
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs31061512+30.5561-6 (L)5-2 (W)1-4 (W)3-5 (W)
Clarington Toros1213510-50.3331-1 (T)2-0 (W)1-4 (L)5-1 (L)
North Central Predators1302714-70.3332-0 (L)1-6 (L)1-3 (W)3-5 (L)
Southern Tier Admirals0311716-90.3041-1 (T)5-2 (L)7-3 (L)1-3 (L)
Group 5
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Markham Majors3106166+100.7272-3 (L)1-3 (W)5-0 (W)2-6 (W)
Markham Waxers3106169+70.6403-2 (W)1-8 (W)0-3 (W)2-6 (L)
Halton Hurricanes22041011-10.4760-5 (W)1-3 (L)1-8 (L)0-3 (W)
Kingston Jr Gaels2204810-20.4442-3 (W)3-2 (L)3-2 (W)0-3 (L)
Kitchener Jr Rangers0400216-140.1110-5 (L)3-2 (L)5-0 (L)0-3 (L)
Group 6
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Toronto Jr Canadiens3017186+120.7501-0 (W)7-2 (W)1-7 (W)3-3 (T)
Niagara North Stars3017166+100.7270-2 (W)5-1 (W)2-6 (W)3-3 (T)
Waterloo Wolves2204119+20.5501-0 (L)7-1 (W)5-1 (L)3-2 (W)
Lambton Jr Sting1302921-120.3004-1 (W)7-1 (L)7-2 (L)2-6 (L)
York Simcoe Express0400416-120.2004-1 (L)0-2 (L)1-7 (L)3-2 (L)
Group 7
TeamWLTPtsGFGADiffGF %Game 1Game 2Game 3Game 4
Ajax Pickering Raiders4008122+100.8570-3 (W)2-1 (W)6-1 (W)0-1 (W)
Toronto Marlboros3106223+190.8802-4 (W)11-0 (W)0-1 (L)0-7 (W)
Windsor Spitfires2204158+70.6522-4 (L)2-1 (L)1-8 (W)4-1 (W)
Sudbury Nickel Capitals0311524-190.1726-1 (L)3-3 (T)1-8 (L)0-7 (L)
Edmonton SSAC Bulldogs0311421-170.1600-3 (L)11-0 (L)3-3 (T)4-1 (L)
Quarter Final
Sat, Nov 27
Semi Final
Sun, Nov 28
Championships
Sun, Nov 28
All Teams
Full Schedule
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Iroq#1 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#2 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#3 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#4 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#5 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#6 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON