U16 15U AAA (2006), Divisions, Whitby Finals, Final (International Silver Stick)

Group Details
U16 15U AAA (2006)
Group 1
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Mississauga Senators0-5 (W)10-0 (W)5-2 (W)7-0 (W)27280.931
Rochester Bishop Kearney Selects4-1 (W)4-4 (T)5-2 (L)6-3 (W)161350.552
Huron Perth Lakers3-1 (W)10-0 (L)1-0 (W)6-3 (L)71740.292
Thunder Bay Kings0-5 (L)4-4 (T)0-3 (W)1-0 (L)71030.412
Whitby Wildcats4-1 (L)3-1 (L)0-3 (L)7-0 (L)21700.105
Group 2
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Vaughan Kings0-1 (W)5-2 (W)3-0 (W)3-7 (W)16580.762
Hamilton Jr Bulldogs0-1 (L)0-3 (W)1-5 (W)2-2 (T)10450.714
Brantford 99ers5-2 (L)4-2 (W)2-2 (T)3-0 (W)11950.550
Chatham-Kent Cyclones0-3 (W)4-2 (L)1-5 (L)3-7 (L)91620.360
Barrie Colts0-3 (L)0-3 (L)3-0 (L)3-0 (L)01200.000
Group 3
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Quinte Red Devils1-0 (W)1-1 (T)2-4 (W)0-0 (T)6360.667
London Jr Knights1-0 (L)1-3 (W)5-1 (W)3-2 (W)11560.688
Don Mills Flyers4-1 (W)1-1 (T)5-1 (L)3-1 (W)9850.529
Toronto Red Wings4-1 (L)5-1 (W)2-4 (L)3-2 (L)101220.455
Richmond Hill Coyotes5-1 (L)1-3 (L)3-1 (L)0-0 (T)31110.214
Group 4
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
North York Rangers1-6 (W)1-6 (W)7-3 (W)5-1 (W)24680.800
Elgin Middlesex Chiefs1-6 (L)5-2 (W)1-4 (W)3-5 (W)151260.556
Clarington Toros1-1 (T)2-0 (W)1-4 (L)5-1 (L)51030.333
North Central Predators2-0 (L)1-6 (L)1-3 (W)3-5 (L)71420.333
Southern Tier Admirals1-1 (T)5-2 (L)7-3 (L)1-3 (L)71610.304
Group 5
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Markham Majors2-3 (L)1-3 (W)5-0 (W)2-6 (W)16660.727
Markham Waxers3-2 (W)1-8 (W)0-3 (W)2-6 (L)16960.640
Halton Hurricanes0-5 (W)1-3 (L)1-8 (L)0-3 (W)101140.476
Kingston Jr Gaels2-3 (W)3-2 (L)3-2 (W)0-3 (L)81040.444
Kitchener Jr Rangers0-5 (L)3-2 (L)5-0 (L)0-3 (L)21600.111
Group 6
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Toronto Jr Canadiens1-0 (W)7-2 (W)1-7 (W)3-3 (T)18670.750
Niagara North Stars0-2 (W)5-1 (W)2-6 (W)3-3 (T)16670.727
Waterloo Wolves1-0 (L)7-1 (W)5-1 (L)3-2 (W)11940.550
Lambton Jr Sting4-1 (W)7-1 (L)7-2 (L)2-6 (L)92120.300
York Simcoe Express4-1 (L)0-2 (L)1-7 (L)3-2 (L)41600.200
Group 7
TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
Ajax Pickering Raiders0-3 (W)2-1 (W)6-1 (W)0-1 (W)12280.857
Toronto Marlboros2-4 (W)11-0 (W)0-1 (L)0-7 (W)22360.880
Windsor Spitfires2-4 (L)2-1 (L)1-8 (W)4-1 (W)15840.652
Sudbury Nickel Capitals6-1 (L)3-3 (T)1-8 (L)0-7 (L)52410.172
Edmonton SSAC Bulldogs0-3 (L)11-0 (L)3-3 (T)4-1 (L)42110.160
Quarter Final
Sat, Nov 27
Semi Final
Sun, Nov 28
Championships
Sun, Nov 28
All Teams
Full Schedule
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Iroq#1 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #1, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#2 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #2, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#3 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #3, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#4 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #4, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#5 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #5, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON
  • Iroq#6 - Iroquois Park Sports Centre #6, 500 Victoria Street, Whitby, ON