U9 HL/LL, Divisions, Lambton Shores Regional, Southern Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Lambton Shores Regional
Lambton Shores Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Southern Region
Lambton Shores Regional
Divisions
U9 HL/LL
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U9 HL/LL
U15 HL/LL
Venues
U9 HL/LL
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
3
0
0
6
13
1
+12
0.929
5-1 (W)
0-1 (W)
0-7 (W)
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #1
2
1
0
4
14
3
+11
0.824
0-10 (W)
0-1 (L)
2-4 (W)
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
1
2
0
2
13
12
+1
0.520
5-1 (L)
10-3 (W)
2-4 (L)
North Middlesex U9 LL Jr. Stars
0
3
0
0
3
27
-24
0.100
0-10 (L)
10-3 (L)
0-7 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Seaforth U9 LL
3
0
0
6
15
5
+10
0.750
4-3 (W)
0-7 (W)
4-2 (W)
Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
1
2
0
2
11
11
0
0.500
4-3 (L)
7-4 (W)
3-1 (L)
Aylmer U9 LL Flames
1
2
0
2
8
12
-4
0.400
2-1 (W)
7-4 (L)
4-2 (L)
Ilderton U9 LL Jets
1
2
0
2
4
10
-6
0.286
2-1 (L)
0-7 (L)
3-1 (W)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West Lorne U9 LL
3
0
0
6
27
10
+17
0.730
5-11 (W)
5-3 (W)
11-2 (W)
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
2
1
0
4
18
6
+12
0.750
6-1 (W)
5-3 (L)
9-0 (W)
Belmont U9 LL Rangers
1
2
0
2
9
23
-14
0.281
5-11 (L)
3-4 (W)
9-0 (L)
Lucan U9 LL Irish
0
3
0
0
6
21
-15
0.222
6-1 (L)
3-4 (L)
11-2 (L)
Pool D
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Dorchester U9 LL Dragons
2
0
1
5
19
4
+15
0.826
3-0 (W)
4-4 (T)
12-0 (W)
South Huron U9 LL Sabres
2
0
1
5
26
7
+19
0.788
1-15 (W)
4-4 (T)
7-2 (W)
Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
1
2
0
2
15
10
+5
0.600
3-0 (L)
13-0 (W)
7-2 (L)
Erin-Hillsburgh U9 LL Devils
0
3
0
0
1
40
-39
0.024
1-15 (L)
13-0 (L)
12-0 (L)
B Quarter Final
Details
Sat, Apr 02
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Ilderton U9 LL Jets
@ Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
26
Legacy Recreation Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
North Middlesex U9 LL Jr. Stars
@ Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
W
25
Shores Recreation Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Erin-Hillsburgh U9 LL Devils
@ Belmont U9 LL Rangers
W
30
Legacy Recreation Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Lucan U9 LL Irish
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
W
29
Shores Recreation Centre
1-4
A Quarter Final
Details
Sat, Apr 02
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Aylmer U9 LL Flames
@ Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
W
28
Legacy Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #1
@ Seaforth U9 LL
W
27
Shores Recreation Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Dorchester U9 LL Dragons
@ West Lorne U9 LL
W
32
Legacy Recreation Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
W
@ South Huron U9 LL Sabres
31
Shores Recreation Centre
2-1
B Semi Final
Details
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
W
33
Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
@ Belmont U9 LL Rangers
34
Shores Recreation Centre
3-2
A Semi Final
Details
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
@ Seaforth U9 LL
W
35
Shores Recreation Centre
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
West Lorne U9 LL
W
@ Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
36
Shores Recreation Centre
7-4
B Championship Game
Details
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
37
Shores Recreation Centre
5-2
A Silverstick Championship Game
Details
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Seaforth U9 LL
@ West Lorne U9 LL
W
38
Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Full Schedule
Apr 01, 2022
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool B
Aylmer U9 LL Flames
W
@ Ilderton U9 LL Jets
2
Legacy Recreation Centre
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
W
@ Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
1
Shores Recreation Centre
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool B
Seaforth U9 LL
W
@ Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
4
Legacy Recreation Centre
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
North Middlesex U9 LL Jr. Stars
@ Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #1
W
3
Shores Recreation Centre
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool D
Erin-Hillsburgh U9 LL Devils
@ South Huron U9 LL Sabres
W
6
Legacy Recreation Centre
1-15
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool C
Belmont U9 LL Rangers
@ West Lorne U9 LL
W
5
Shores Recreation Centre
5-11
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool D
Dorchester U9 LL Dragons
W
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
8
Legacy Recreation Centre
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool C
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
W
@ Lucan U9 LL Irish
7
Shores Recreation Centre
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool B
Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
W
@ Aylmer U9 LL Flames
10
Legacy Recreation Centre
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool A
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #1
@ Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
W
9
Shores Recreation Centre
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
Ilderton U9 LL Jets
@ Seaforth U9 LL
W
12
Legacy Recreation Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Pool A
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
@ North Middlesex U9 LL Jr. Stars
11
Shores Recreation Centre
10-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool D
Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
W
@ Erin-Hillsburgh U9 LL Devils
14
Legacy Recreation Centre
13-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool C
Lucan U9 LL Irish
@ Belmont U9 LL Rangers
W
13
Shores Recreation Centre
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool D
South Huron U9 LL Sabres
@ Dorchester U9 LL Dragons
16
Legacy Recreation Centre
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool C
West Lorne U9 LL
W
@ Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
15
Shores Recreation Centre
5-3
Apr 02, 2022
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
North Middlesex U9 LL Jr. Stars
@ Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
W
18
Legacy Recreation Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Seaforth U9 LL
W
@ Aylmer U9 LL Flames
17
Shores Recreation Centre
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool A
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
@ Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #1
W
20
Legacy Recreation Centre
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool B
Ilderton U9 LL Jets
W
@ Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
19
Shores Recreation Centre
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool C
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
W
@ Belmont U9 LL Rangers
22
Legacy Recreation Centre
9-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool D
Dorchester U9 LL Dragons
W
@ Erin-Hillsburgh U9 LL Devils
21
Shores Recreation Centre
12-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool C
West Lorne U9 LL
W
@ Lucan U9 LL Irish
24
Legacy Recreation Centre
11-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool D
South Huron U9 LL Sabres
W
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
23
Shores Recreation Centre
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
B Quarter Final
Ilderton U9 LL Jets
@ Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
26
Legacy Recreation Centre
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
B Quarter Final
North Middlesex U9 LL Jr. Stars
@ Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
W
25
Shores Recreation Centre
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Quarter Final
Aylmer U9 LL Flames
@ Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
W
28
Legacy Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
A Quarter Final
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #1
@ Seaforth U9 LL
W
27
Shores Recreation Centre
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
B Quarter Final
Erin-Hillsburgh U9 LL Devils
@ Belmont U9 LL Rangers
W
30
Legacy Recreation Centre
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
B Quarter Final
Lucan U9 LL Irish
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
W
29
Shores Recreation Centre
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
A Quarter Final
Dorchester U9 LL Dragons
@ West Lorne U9 LL
W
32
Legacy Recreation Centre
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
A Quarter Final
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
W
@ South Huron U9 LL Sabres
31
Shores Recreation Centre
2-1
Apr 03, 2022
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
B Semi Final
Mooretown Jr Flags U9 LL
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
W
33
Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
B Semi Final
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
@ Belmont U9 LL Rangers
34
Shores Recreation Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
A Semi Final
Dunnville U9 LL Mudcats #2
@ Seaforth U9 LL
W
35
Shores Recreation Centre
3-9
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
A Semi Final
West Lorne U9 LL
W
@ Lambton Shores U9 LL Predators
36
Shores Recreation Centre
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
B Championship Game
Wallaceburg U9 LL Lakers
W
@ Mt Brydges Blue U9 LL
37
Shores Recreation Centre
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
A Silverstick Championship Game
Seaforth U9 LL
@ West Lorne U9 LL
W
38
Shores Recreation Centre
1-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Legacy
- Legacy Recreation Centre, Thedford
Shores
- Shores Recreation Centre , Forest