Schedule & Results, Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Sudbury Regional
Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Registration
Contact Us
General Information
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Rules and Regulations
Novice rules
Rules
Regulations
tournament division guidelines
Full Schedule
Sponsors
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Northern Region
Sudbury Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U10 AA
U11 AA
U12 AA
U13 AA
U14 AA
U15 AA
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 02, 2021
8 games
Dec 03, 2021
34 games
Dec 04, 2021
40 games
Dec 05, 2021
18 games
Dec 05, 2021
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U14 AA
Semi Final
U14 AA
Stouffville Clippers
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
94
Countryside Pad #1
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U10 AA
Semi Finals
U10 AA
Kanata Blazers
@ North Bay Trappers
W
100
McClelland Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U10 AA
Semi Finals
U10 AA
Timmins North Stars
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr. Greyhounds
W
86
Countryside Pad#2
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U11 AA
Semi Final
U11 AA
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
@ North Bay Trappers
W
101
McClelland Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U14 AA
Semi Final
U14 AA
Timmins North Stars
@ North York Knights
W
95
Countryside Pad #1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U11 AA
Semi Final
U11 AA
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
W
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
87
Countryside Pad#2
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
U12 AA
Semi Final
U12 AA
Sudbury Timberwolves
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
102
McClelland Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U13 AA
Semi Final
U13 AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Timmins North Stars
W
88
Countryside Pad#2
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U13 AA
Semi Final
U13 AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ North York Knights
W
96
Countryside Pad #1
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
U12 AA
Semi Final
U12 AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Sault Ste. Marie Jr. Greyhounds
W
103
McClelland Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U15 AA
Semi Final
U15 AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
89
Countryside Pad#2
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U15 AA
Semi Final
U15 AA
Vaughn Panthers
@ Timmins North Stars
W
97
Countryside Pad #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
U10 AA
Championships
U10 AA
North Bay Trappers
@ Sault Ste Marie Jr. Greyhounds
W
90
Countryside Pad#2
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U14 AA
Championships
U14 AA
North York Knights
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
98
Countryside Pad #1
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
U11 AA
Championships
U11 AA
Timmins Kiwanis North Stars
@ North Bay Trappers
W
91
Countryside Pad#2
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
U13 AA
Championships
U13 AA
Timmins North Stars
@ North York Knights
W
99
Countryside Pad #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
U12 AA
Championships
U12 AA
Sault Ste. Marie Jr. Greyhounds
@ Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
W
92
Countryside Pad#2
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:40 PM
U15 AA
Championships
U15 AA
Timmins North Stars
W
@ Mississauga Terriers
93
Countryside Pad#2
1-0