U11 C, Divisions, Wingham Regional, South Western Region, 2021-2022, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Wingham Regional
Wingham Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Information
Registration Form
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
South Western Region
Wingham Regional
Divisions
U11 C
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
U11 B
U11 C
U18 B
U18 C
Venues
U11 C
(Nov 22-Nov 28)
U11C1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Goderich
3
0
0
6
13
8
+5
0.619
5-4 (W)
4-2 (W)
2-4 (W)
AEMHA
2
1
0
4
13
8
+5
0.619
5-4 (L)
2-4 (W)
5-1 (W)
West Grey
1
2
0
2
8
9
-1
0.471
4-1 (W)
2-4 (L)
2-4 (L)
Wingham
0
3
0
0
4
13
-9
0.235
4-1 (L)
4-2 (L)
5-1 (L)
U11C2
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
South Grey
3
0
0
6
12
8
+4
0.600
6-5 (W)
2-1 (W)
2-4 (W)
Huron Bruce
2
1
0
4
10
7
+3
0.588
1-5 (W)
3-2 (W)
2-4 (L)
Blyth Brussels
1
2
0
2
5
9
-4
0.357
1-5 (L)
2-1 (L)
3-2 (W)
Minto
0
3
0
0
9
12
-3
0.429
6-5 (L)
3-2 (L)
3-2 (L)
Semi Final
Details
Sun, Nov 28
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Huron Bruce
W
@ Goderich
27
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
AEMHA
W
@ South Grey
28
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
4-2
Championships
Details
Sun, Nov 28
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Huron Bruce
@ AEMHA
W
30
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-4
Full Schedule
Nov 23, 2021
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
U11C1
West Grey
W
@ Wingham
5
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 PM
U11C2
South Grey
W
@ Minto
6
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
6-5
Nov 24, 2021
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
U11C2
Blyth Brussels
@ Huron Bruce
W
7
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
U11C1
Goderich
W
@ AEMHA
8
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
5-4
Nov 26, 2021
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
U11C2
South Grey
W
@ Blyth Brussels
13
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
U11C1
West Grey
@ AEMHA
W
14
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:25 PM
U11C1
Goderich
W
@ Wingham
15
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
4-2
Nov 27, 2021
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U11C2
Huron Bruce
W
@ Minto
16
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
U11C1
West Grey
@ Goderich
W
21
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U11C1
AEMHA
W
@ Wingham
22
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
U11C2
Huron Bruce
@ South Grey
W
23
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
U11C2
Blyth Brussels
W
@ Minto
24
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
3-2
Nov 28, 2021
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Semi Final
Huron Bruce
W
@ Goderich
27
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Semi Final
AEMHA
W
@ South Grey
28
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Championships
Huron Bruce
@ AEMHA
W
30
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
2-4