Schedule & Results, Port Huron Regional, Metro Detroit Region, 2021-2022, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Port Huron Regional
Port Huron Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Hotel Information
Rules
FAQ
Registration
Registration
2021-2022 Port Huron Regional Registration
2021-2022 Port Huron Regional PayPal Payment
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Past Champions
Champion Photos
Champion Photos
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Catering Options
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Metro Detroit Region
Port Huron Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
8U
10U B
12U B
14U B
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Nov 19, 2021
13 games
Nov 20, 2021
18 games
Nov 21, 2021
13 games
Dec 03, 2021
14 games
Dec 04, 2021
40 games
Dec 05, 2021
15 games
Dec 05, 2021
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
8U
Green Semi Final
8U
Grosse Pointe Eastside Muskies 2014
W
@ Port Huron Jayhawks
27A
Glacier Pointe Canada
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
8U
Green Semi Final
8U
Jackson Giants 1
@ St. Clair Shores Saints 2013 Red
W
27B
Glacier Pointe Canada
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
8U
Silver Semi Final
8U
Bay County Blizzard
@ Cleveland Avengers
W
28A
McMorran Place
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
8U
Silver Semi Final
8U
Grosse Pointe Eastside Muskies 2013
W
@ Port Huron Fighting Falcons
28B
McMorran Place
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
8U
Grey Semi Final
8U
Mt. Clemens Metro Jets Jr. Red
W
@ Mt. Clemens Metro Jets Jr. White
29A
Glacier Pointe Canada
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
8U
Grey Semi Final
8U
St. Clair Shores Saints 2014 White
@ Fraser Big Boy
W
29B
Glacier Pointe Canada
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
8U
White Semi Final
8U
Sault Ste. Marie SMHA
W
@ Hazel Park Broncos
30B
McMorran Place
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
8U
White Semi Final
8U
Troy Sting Black
W
@ Jackson Giants 2
30A
McMorran Place
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
8U
Black Semi Final
8U
Mt. Clemens Jr. Jet Girls
@ Troy Sting Gold
W
31A
Glacier Pointe Canada
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
8U
Black Semi Final
8U
Mt. Clemens Metro Jets Jr. Blue
W
@ Port Huron Flags
31B
Glacier Pointe Canada
8-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
8U
Silver Championship
8U
Grosse Pointe Eastside Muskies 2013
@ Cleveland Avengers
W
32B
McMorran Place
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
8U
Green Championship
8U
Grosse Pointe Eastside Muskies 2014
@ St. Clair Shores Saints 2013 Red
W
32A
McMorran Place
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
8U
Grey Championship
8U
Mt. Clemens Metro Jets Jr. Red
W
@ Fraser Big Boy
33A
McMorran Place
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
8U
White Championship
8U
Troy Sting Black
@ Sault Ste. Marie SMHA
W
33B
McMorran Place
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
8U
Black Championship
8U
Mt. Clemens Metro Jets Jr. Blue
@ Troy Sting Gold
W
34
McMorran Place
0-2