Group 1, 14U B, Divisions, Fort Wayne Regional, Mid-Am Region, 2021-2022, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Fort Wayne Regional
Fort Wayne Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2021-2022
Mid-Am Region
Fort Wayne Regional
Divisions
14U B
Group 1
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
10U A
12U A
12U B
14U A
14U B
Venues
14U B
Back to Group
Group 1
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Bowling Green Ice Cats 14U (Winger) Bowling Green 14U
3
0
0
6
18
6
+12
0.750
1-5 (W)
5-2 (W)
3-8 (W)
Sylvania Northstars 14U (Borer) Sylvania 14U
3
0
0
6
16
6
+10
0.727
6-2 (W)
2-3 (W)
7-2 (W)
Clevelend Sharks 14U (Marriott) Cleveland 14U
2
1
0
4
8
9
-1
0.471
2-1 (W)
1-4 (W)
7-2 (L)
Strongsville Mustangs 14 U (Mason) Strongsville 14U
1
2
0
2
6
9
-3
0.400
1-5 (L)
1-4 (L)
0-4 (W)
Parma Flyers (Peters) Parma 14U
0
3
0
0
6
13
-7
0.316
2-1 (L)
2-3 (L)
3-8 (L)
Cincinnati Swords 14U (McQuade) Cincinnati 14U
0
3
0
0
4
15
-11
0.211
6-2 (L)
5-2 (L)
0-4 (L)
Fri, Nov 19
Game Details
Venue Info
4:10 PM
Clevelend Sharks 14U (Marriott) Cleveland 14U
W
@ Parma Flyers (Peters) Parma 14U
6
SportONE Icehouse Rink 2
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Sylvania Northstars 14U (Borer) Sylvania 14U
W
@ Cincinnati Swords 14U (McQuade) Cincinnati 14U
12
SportONE Icehouse Rink 1
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Strongsville Mustangs 14 U (Mason) Strongsville 14U
@ Bowling Green Ice Cats 14U (Winger) Bowling Green 14U
W
13
SportONE Icehouse Rink 2
1-5
Sat, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Strongsville Mustangs 14 U (Mason) Strongsville 14U
@ Clevelend Sharks 14U (Marriott) Cleveland 14U
W
23
SportONE Icehouse Rink 2
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Parma Flyers (Peters) Parma 14U
@ Sylvania Northstars 14U (Borer) Sylvania 14U
W
24
SportONE Icehouse Rink 3
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Bowling Green Ice Cats 14U (Winger) Bowling Green 14U
W
@ Cincinnati Swords 14U (McQuade) Cincinnati 14U
25
SportONE Icehouse Rink 2
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Sylvania Northstars 14U (Borer) Sylvania 14U
W
@ Clevelend Sharks 14U (Marriott) Cleveland 14U
35
SportONE Icehouse Rink 1
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Parma Flyers (Peters) Parma 14U
@ Bowling Green Ice Cats 14U (Winger) Bowling Green 14U
W
37
SportONE Icehouse Rink 1
3-8
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Cincinnati Swords 14U (McQuade) Cincinnati 14U
@ Strongsville Mustangs 14 U (Mason) Strongsville 14U
W
38
SportONE Icehouse Rink 2
0-4