Teams, St. Clair Shores Regional, Metro Detroit Region, 2015-2016, American Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
St. Clair Shores Regional
St. Clair Shores Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Rules
Full Schedule
List of Divisions
Tournament News
Participating Teams
General Information
Tournament Contact
Registration
Champions
Home
American Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Metro Detroit Region
St. Clair Shores Regional
Teams
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Dec 2-6 Divisions
Squirt A
Peewee A
Bantam A
Midget A
Dec 9-13 Divisions
Squirt AA
Peewee AA
Bantam AA
Midget AA
Venues
Participating Teams
Squirt A
4 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Saints
Macomb Mavericks
Troy Sting
USA Eagles
Squirt AA
10 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Red Saints
Birmingham Rangers
Compuware
Grosse Point Bulldogs
Oakland Junior Grizzlies Black
Orchard Lake united Red
Rochester Rattlers Black
Troy Sting
USA Eagles
Victory Honda
Peewee A
10 teams
Standings
Birmingham Rangers
Compuware
Grosse Ile Islanders
Grosse Point Bulldogs
Macomb Maverics
Michigan Ice Hawks
Orchard Lake Untied Red
Suburban Stars
USA Patriots
Victory Honda Blue
Peewee AA
14 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Saints Red
St Clair Shores Saints White
Birmingham Rangers
Detroit Jimmy Johns
Grosse Point Bulldogs
Little Ceasers
Macomb Mavericks
Metro Jets Red
Metro jr Jets
Motor City Machine
Rochester Rattlers
Royal Oak Eagles
Suburban Stars
Troy Sting
Bantam A
16 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Saints
Ann Arbor Wolves
Canton Victory Honda
Detroit Jimmy Johns
Detroit Jimmy Johns
Lakeland Hawks
Livingston Lightning
Macomb Maverics
Michigan Ice Hawks Red
Mt Clemens Wolves
Novi Ice Cats
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
Orachard Lake United Red
Orchard Lake United White
Royal Oak Eagles
Troy Sting
Bantam AA
14 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Saints
St Clair Shores Saints White
Grosse Point Bulldogs
KV Rebels
Livingston Lighting
Livonia Knights
Macomb Maverics
Metro Jets
Michigan Ice Hawks Red
Michigan Ice Hawks Black
Oakland Junior Grizzlies
Rochester Rattlers
Royal Oak Eagles
Troy Sting
Midget A
11 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Saints white
Dearborn Belle Tire
KV Rebels
Macomb Mavericks
Metro Jr. Jets
Michigan Ice Hawks Red
Oakland Junior Grizzlies
Plymouth Stingrays
Redford Jimmy Johns Royals
Royal Oak Eagles
Troy Sting
Midget AA
8 teams
Standings
St Clair Shores Saints
Allen Park
Derborn Belle Tire
Flint jr Firebirds
Kensington Valley Rebels
Metro Jr. Jets
Oakland jr Grizzlies
Troy Sting