Teams, Georgina Regional, Central Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Georgina Regional
Georgina Regional Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Central Region
Georgina Regional
Teams
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 19-Dec 13 Divisions
atom aa
peewee aa
Nov 19-22 Divisions
novice aa
bantam aa
midget aa
Dec 11-13 Divisions
novice ae
atom ae
peewee ae
bantam ae
midget ae
Venues
Participating Teams
novice aa
8 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
Barrie Colts
Markham Waxers
Newmarket Redmen
Niagara Falls Flyers
Oakville Rangers
Richmond Hill Stars
Whitby Wildcats
novice ae
6 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
Bellville Bulls
Brampton 45's
Orillia Terriers
Waterloo Wolves
Whitby Wildcats
atom aa
10 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
Barrie Colts
Markham Waxers
Newmarket Redmen
North York Knights
Pickering Panthers
Richmond Hill Stars
Stouffville Clippers
Toronto Wolverines
Vaughan Panthers
atom ae
8 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
Barrie Colts
Newmarket Redmen
Northumberland Nighthawks
Richmond Hill Stars
Stouffville Clippers
Uxbridge Stars
Whitby Wildcats
peewee aa
12 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
York Mills
Aurora Tigers
Barrie Colts
Clarington Toros
Humber Valley Sharks
Markham Waxers
Mississauga North Stars
North Toronto
Stouffville Clippers
Toronto East End Tigers
Vaughan Panthers
peewee ae
8 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
Aurora Tigers
Barrie Colts
Newmarket Redmen
Richmond Hill Stars
Stoney Creek Warriors
Stouffville Clippers
Uxbridge Stars
bantam aa
12 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
North York Knights
Barrie Colts
Forest Hill
London Knights
North Toronto
Oshawa Minor Generals
Pickering Panthers
Toronto Eagles
Toronto East Enders
Vaughan Panthers
Whitby Wildcats
bantam ae
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Brampton 45's
New Hamburg Huskies
Oakville Minor Oaks
Richmond Hill Stars
Stoney Creek Warriors
Stouffville Clippers
Whitby Wildcats
midget aa
8 teams
Standings
Georgina Blaze
Ajax Knights
Aurora Tigers
Barrie Colts
Kingston Canadians
Newmarket Redmen
Vaughan Rangers
Whitby Wildcats
midget ae
6 teams
Standings
Ajax Knights Red
Ajax Knights White
Belle River Jr. Canadians
Hamilton Huskies
London Bandits
Stoney Creek Warriors