Teams, Newmarket Finals, 2015-2016, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Newmarket Finals
Newmarket Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Who has Qualified & Status
Tournament Rules
General Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Newmarket Weather
Weather Radar
Team Registration
Participating Teams
Divisions
Photo Galleries
2016 Finals
Past Championship Results
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2015-2016
Newmarket Finals
Teams
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 14-17 Divisions
ATOM A
PEEWEE A
PEEWEE AA
BANTAM A
MIDGET A
MIDGET AA
Jan 14-17 Divisions
ATOM AA
BANTAM AA
Venues
Participating Teams
ATOM A
18 teams
Standings
Div 1 1st
Div 1 1st
Div 1 2nd
Div 1 2nd
Div 2 1st
Div 2 1st
Div 2 2nd
Div 2 2nd
Midland Northstars
Newmarket Redmen
Nickel City North Stars
Nobleking Knights
St. Clair Saints
Vaughan Rangers
Wnr 156/157
Wnr 157/156
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Woolwich Wildcats
ATOM AA
13 teams
Standings
Birmingham Rangers
Div 1 1st
Div 1 2nd
Div 1 2nd
Div 2 1st
Div 2 2nd
Dundas Blues
Kanata Blazers
Kingston Canadians
Nepean Raiders
Newmarket Redmen
Port Perry Predators
Vaughan Rangers
PEEWEE A
8 teams
Standings
Brantford 99ers
Cambridge Hawks
Newmarket Redmen
Nickel City Sharks
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Traverse City Rangers
USA Patriots
Whitby Wildcats
PEEWEE AA
8 teams
Standings
Compuware
Garden City Jr. Falcons
Leaside Flames
Michigan Ice Hawks
Newmarket Redmen
Orillia Terriers
USA Eagles
Vaughan Panthers
BANTAM A
8 teams
Standings
Brantford 99ers
Burlington Eagles
Grimsby Kings
Kanata Blazers
Livingston Lightning
Metro Jr. Jets
Newmarket Redmen
Owen Sound Jr Attack
BANTAM AA
8 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Centre Wellington Fusion
Gloucester Rangers
London Jr. Knights
Midland Northstars
Newmarket Redmen
Traverse City North Stars
Troy Sting
MIDGET A
12 teams
Standings
Applewood Coyotes
Boulder Hockey Club
Bradford Buldogs
Collingwood Blackhawks
Montgomery Blue Devils
New Hamburg Huskies
Princeton Tigers
St. Thomas Stars
Vacaville Jets
Welland Tigers
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Woolwich Wildcats
MIDGET AA
16 teams
Standings
Barrie Colts
Capital Thunder
Foothills Flyers
Haverford Hawks
Kingston Canadians
Macomb Mavericks
Mid State Mustangs
Midland North Stars
Newmarket Redmen
Oakland Grizzlies
Startford Warriors
Sudbury Wolves
Tampa Scorpions
Ted Reeve Thunder
Warwick Wildcats
Whitby Wildcats