Bantam A, Divisions, Port Huron Finals, 2015-2016 (International Silver Stick)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam A
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, January 21, 2016
BMA-Pool A0178:00 PMMM Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets6-1Port Huron Flags
BMA-Pool A0188:00 PMMP Delco Phantoms2-0Littleton Hawks
Friday, January 22, 2016
BMA-Pool B0491:30 PMMM Vaughan Rangers0-3Traverse City Pepsi
BMA-Pool B0501:30 PMMP Jersey Shore Wildcats5-3Redwood City Blackstars
BMA-Pool D0511:30 PMGPC Grimsby Kings8-1Michigan Ice Hawks Black
BMA-Pool D0521:30 PMGPU East Gwillimbury Eagles5-0Wonderland Wizards
BMA-Pool C0533:00 PMMM Orillia Terriers6-3Toledo Cherokee
BMA-Pool C0543:00 PMMP Napanee Stars8-1Brandon Jr. Bulls
BMA-Pool A0658:15 PMMM Delco Phantoms4-2Port Huron Flags
BMA-Pool A0668:15 PMMP Littleton Hawks0-11Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
BMA-Pool B0678:15 PMGPC Traverse City Pepsi7-0Jersey Shore Wildcats
BMA-Pool B0688:15 PMGPU Redwood City Blackstars1-5Vaughan Rangers
BMA-Pool D0699:45 PMMM Michigan Ice Hawks Black0-6East Gwillimbury Eagles
BMA-Pool D0709:45 PMMP Wonderland Wizards0-6Grimsby Kings
BMA-Pool C0719:45 PMGPC Toledo Cherokee1-3Napanee Stars
BMA-Pool C0729:45 PMGPU Brandon Jr. Bulls1-8Orillia Terriers
Saturday, January 23, 2016
BMA-Pool A08511:00 AMMM Littleton Hawks2-2Port Huron Flags
BMA-Pool A08611:00 AMMP Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets4-0Delco Phantoms
BMA-Pool B09112:30 PMMM Redwood City Blackstars0-12Traverse City Pepsi
BMA-Pool B09212:30 PMMP Jersey Shore Wildcats1-6Vaughan Rangers
BMA-Pool C09312:30 PMGPC Brandon Jr. Bulls3-5Toledo Cherokee
BMA-Pool C09412:30 PMGPU Napanee Stars2-5Orillia Terriers
BMA-Pool D0992:00 PMGPC Wonderland Wizards2-5Michigan Ice Hawks Black
BMA-Pool D1002:00 PMGPU East Gwillimbury Eagles4-3Grimsby Kings
BMA Champ1178:00 PMMM Vaughan Rangers0-6Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
BMA Champ1188:00 PMMP Delco Phantoms0-8Traverse City Pepsi
BMA Champ1198:00 PMGPC Grimsby Kings3-2Orillia Terriers
BMA Champ1208:00 PMGPU Napanee Stars2-3East Gwillimbury Eagles
Sunday, January 24, 2016
BMA Champ1299:15 AMMM Grimsby Kings2-4Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
BMA Champ13012:00 PMMP East Gwillimbury Eagles3-4Traverse City Pepsi
BMA Champ1355:45 PMMM Traverse City Pepsi1-5Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • GPC - Glacier Pointe - Canada, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
  • GPU - Glacier Pointe - USA, 4150 Dove Road, Port Huron, MI
  • MM - McMorran Main, 701 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, MI
  • MP - McMorran Pavillion, 701 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, MI

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, April 10, 2020 at 2:57 PM