2017-18 Pelham Finals, 2017-2018, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2017-18 Pelham Finals
2017-18 Pelham Finals Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2017-2018
2017-18 Pelham Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom/Squirt AE
Atom/Squirt LL
Bantam AE
Bantam LL
Midget AE
Novice A
Novice AA
Novice B
Novice C
Peewee AE
Peewee LL
Venues
Tournament Venues
Seymour Hannah Rink 3
30 games
240 St Paul St West, St Catharines, On
Map
905-688-5601
Thu, Jan 11
Game Details
8:10 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Pool A
Atom/Squirt AE
San Jose California Champion Los Angeles Jr. Kings
@ Ayr Ontario Champion Ayr Flames
W
12
1-2
Game Details
9:20 AM
Peewee AE
Pool A
Peewee AE
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
@ New Tecumseth Ontario Champion TNT Tornadoes
W
22
0-7
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam AE
Pool B
Bantam AE
Westminster Colorado Champion New Mexico Ice Wolves
@ Collingwood Ontario Champion Dorchester Dragons
W
32
0-3
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom/Squirt AE
Pool A
Atom/Squirt AE
Ayr Ontario Champion Ayr Flames
W
@ Aston Pennsylvania Champion Woodbridge Wolfpack
40
8-2
Game Details
1:10 PM
Atom/Squirt AE
Pool A
Atom/Squirt AE
Pelham Ontario (Host) Pelham Panthers
@ San Jose California Champion Los Angeles Jr. Kings
W
50
1-7
Game Details
2:15 PM
Peewee AE
Pool A
Peewee AE
New Tecumseth Ontario Champion TNT Tornadoes
W
@ Westminster Colorado Champion Wyoming Cutthroats
59
7-4
Game Details
3:25 PM
Bantam AE
Pool A
Bantam AE
South Huron Ontario Champion Mitchell Meteors
W
@ Aston Pennsylvania Champion Delaware Ducks
67
2-0
Fri, Jan 12
Game Details
7:00 AM
Atom/Squirt LL
Pool B
Atom/Squirt LL
Port Huron Michigan Champion Monroe Ice Hawks
@ Aylmer Ontario Champion Durham Crusader Blues
W
74
2-9
Game Details
8:10 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Pool A
Atom/Squirt AE
Aston Pennsylvania Champion Woodbridge Wolfpack
@ San Jose California Champion Los Angeles Jr. Kings
W
96
1-9
Game Details
9:20 AM
Peewee AE
Pool A
Peewee AE
Westminster Colorado Champion Wyoming Cutthroats
@ Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
108
3-3
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam AE
Pool A
Bantam AE
Aston Pennsylvania Champion Delaware Ducks
W
@ Invite Westminster Finalist Colorado Jr Eagles
119
3-0
Game Details
11:40 AM
Atom/Squirt LL
Pool A
Atom/Squirt LL
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
@ Westminster Colorado Champion Rampage Hockey
131
4-4
Game Details
12:50 PM
Atom/Squirt AE
Tier 1 Quarter Finals
Atom/Squirt AE
New Tecumseth Ontario Champion Barrie Colts
W
@ AYR Ontario Regional Dorchester Dragons
143
7-0
Game Details
2:00 PM
Peewee AE
Tier 1 Quarter finals
Peewee AE
Invite Ayr Ontario Finalist Dorchester Dragons
@ Chatham Ontario Champion Centre Wellington Fusion
W
154
0-4
Game Details
3:10 PM
Bantam AE
Tier 1 Quarter Finals
Bantam AE
Invite San Jose Finalist San Jose Jr Sharks
@ Chatham Ontario Champion Orangeville Flyers
W
156
0-2
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
7:00 AM
Midget AE
Quarter final
Midget AE
Invite Mount Brydges Cougars
@ South Huron Ontario Champion Petrolia Oilers
W
163
2-3
Game Details
8:10 AM
Peewee LL
Pool A
Peewee LL
Port Huron Michigan Champion Canton Predators
W
@ Haliburton Ontario Champion Apsley Flames
171
1-0
Game Details
9:20 AM
Atom/Squirt LL
Pool A
Atom/Squirt LL
Westminster Colorado Champion Rampage Hockey
W
@ Aylmer Ontario Finalist Aylmer Flames
179
4-2
Game Details
10:30 AM
Bantam LL
Pool A
Bantam LL
Invite Lefroy Icebreakers
@ Port Huron Michigan Champion Farmington Hills HB Warriors
W
187
0-4
Game Details
11:40 AM
Novice B
Semi Finals
Novice B
Pembroke Ontario Champion Petawawa Patriots
@ Wasaga Beach Ontario Champion Wasaga Beach Stars
W
195
3-5
Game Details
12:50 PM
Peewee LL
Quarter Finals
Peewee LL
Pelham Ontario Panthers Team # 1 (Host)
@ Parkhill Ontario Champion Point Edward Blackhawks
W
199
0-10
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom/Squirt LL
Quarter Finals
Atom/Squirt LL
Pelham Ontario Panthers (Host)
@ Aylmer Ontario Champion Durham Crusader Blues
W
204
1-13
Game Details
3:10 PM
Peewee AE
Tier 1 Semi Finals
Peewee AE
Collingwood Ontario Champion Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Chatham Ontario Champion Centre Wellington Fusion
W
209
0-5
Sun, Jan 14
Game Details
7:00 AM
Atom/Squirt LL
Semi Finals
Atom/Squirt LL
Aylmer Ontario Finalist Aylmer Flames
W
@ Aylmer Ontario Champion Durham Crusader Blues
217
4-3
Game Details
8:30 AM
Peewee LL
Semi Finals
Peewee LL
Aylmer Ontario Champion Thamesford Attack
W
@ Pelham (Co-host) Pelham Panthers Team #3
220
7-2
Game Details
10:00 AM
Atom/Squirt AE
Tier 2 Championship
Atom/Squirt AE
Ayr Ontario Finalist Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Midland Michigan Champion Grand Rapids Amatuer Hockey
223
6-0
Game Details
11:30 AM
Peewee AE
Tier 2 Championship
Peewee AE
Invite Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
@ Pelham Ontario (Host) Pelham Panthers
226
6-2
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice AA
Championship
Novice AA
Georgina Champion North Durham Warriors
@ Sudbury Ontario Champion Sault Selects
W
229
2-3
Game Details
2:30 PM
Novice B
Championship
Novice B
Wasaga Beach Ontario Champion Wasaga Beach Stars
@ Parkhill Ontario Champion Mooretown Jr Flags
W
231
3-4
Game Details
3:30 PM
Bantam LL
Championship
Bantam LL
Lambton Shores Ontario Champion Millbrook Stars
W
@ South Huron Ontario Champion Point Edward Blackhawks
234
6-4
Other Venues
Gatorade Garden- Rex Stimers Arena
905-688-5601
18 games
8 Gale Crescent , St Catharines, ON
Map
Pelham Arena
905-892-5694
0 games
1120 Haist St , Fonthill, On
Map
Seymour Hannah Rink 2
905-688-5601
23 games
240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On
Map
Seymour Hannah Rink 4
905-688-5601
28 games
240 St Paul St W, St Catharines, On
Map
Seymour-Hannah Rink 1
(905) 688-5601
25 games
240 St Paul St W,, St Catharines, ON
Map
The Gale Centre Rink 1
(905) 356-7521
14 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, , Niagara Falls, , ON
Map
The Gale Centre Rink 2
905-356-7521
15 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls , ON
Map
The Gale Centre Rink 3
905-356-7521
15 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls , ON
Map
The Gale Centre Rink 4
905-356-7521
15 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, On
Map
The Gatorade Garden City Complex-Jack Gatecliffe
(905) 688-5601
24 games
8 Gale Crescent, , St Catharines, ON
Map
Vale Health and Wellness Centre Rink 1
(905) 835-2901
12 games
550 Elizabeth St, , Port Colborne,, ON
Map
Vale Health and Wellness Centre Rink 2
905-835-2901
12 games
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, On
Map