2016-17 Mooretown Finals, 2016-2017, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Mooretown Finals
2016-17 Mooretown Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Rules
Rules
Point System
Point System
Registration
Application Information
Registration
Application Information
Photo Galleries
2015 Award Winners
2015 Champions and Finalists
2016 Champions and Finalists
2016 Award Winners
Photo Galleries
2015 Award Winners
2015 Champions and Finalists
2016 Award Winners
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2016-2017
2016-17 Mooretown Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Juvenile AAA
Juvenile A
Juvenile B
Juvenile C
Venues
Tournament Venues
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
29 games
1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON
Map
519-867-2651
Thu, Jan 05
Game Details
3:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Seaforth Stars
@ Lucknow Sepoys
W
1
2-4
Game Details
4:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
South Bruce Blades
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
3
2-6
Game Details
6:00 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Cayuga Stars
W
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
5
3-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Lincoln Blades
@ South Kent Chiefs
W
7
0-3
Fri, Jan 06
Game Details
9:00 AM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Hespeler Shamrocks
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
09
0-8
Game Details
10:30 AM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Bradford Bulldogs
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
11
3-5
Game Details
12:00 PM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Humberview Huskies
W
@ Ajax Knights
13
6-0
Game Details
1:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Newcastle Stars
W
@ Seaforth Stars
15
6-4
Game Details
3:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Lucknow Sepoys
@ Port Dover Pirates
W
17
0-6
Game Details
4:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Campbellford Colts
W
@ Goderich Sailors
19
6-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Mooretown Jr. Flags
@ Ayr Flames
W
21
0-9
Game Details
7:30 PM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Erie North Shore Storm
@ Woolwich Wildcats
23
2-2
Game Details
9:00 PM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Amherstburg Stars
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
25
4-3
Sat, Jan 07
Game Details
9:30 AM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Ajax Knights
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
27
5-5
Game Details
11:00 AM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Newcastle Stars
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
29
1-3
Game Details
12:30 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Port Dover Pirates
@ Campbellford Colts
31
2-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Juvenile C
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile C
Beverly Bandits
W
@ Lucknow Sepoys
33
7-0
Game Details
3:30 PM
Juvenile B
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile B
Listowel Cyclones
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
W
35
5-7
Game Details
5:00 PM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Bradford Bulldogs
37
4-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Juvenile A
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile A
Hespeler Shamrocks
@ Amherstburg Stars
W
39
3-6
Game Details
8:00 PM
Juvenile AAA
ROUND ROBIN
Juvenile AAA
Ajax Knights
@ Toronto Colts
W
41
2-3
Game Details
9:30 PM
Juvenile C
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile C
Beverly Bandits
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
43
2-4
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
8:00 AM
Juvenile A
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile A
Amherstburg Stars
@ Erie North Shore Storm
W
45
0-5
Game Details
9:30 AM
Juvenile AAA
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile AAA
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
47
0-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Juvenile B
SEMI-FINALS
Juvenile B
Lincoln Blades
W
@ Listowel Cyclones
49
3-2
Game Details
12:30 PM
Juvenile C
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile C
Port Dover Pirates
@ Schomberg Red Wings
W
51
1-5
Game Details
2:15 PM
Juvenile A
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile A
Woolwich Wildcats
W
@ Erie North Shore Storm
52
3-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Juvenile AAA
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile AAA
Toronto Colts
@ Ennismore Robert Young Construction
W
53
1-4
Game Details
5:45 PM
Juvenile B
CHAMPIONSHIP
Juvenile B
Cayuga Stars
W
@ Lincoln Blades
54
3-2
Other Venues
Moore Sports Complex (North Rink)
519-867-2651
0 games
1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON
Map
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
519-867-2651
0 games
1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON
Map
Moore Sports Complex (South Rink)
519-867-2651
25 games
1166 Emily Street, Mooretown, ON
Map