2016-17 Forest Finals, 2016-2017, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Forest Finals
2016-17 Forest Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Contacts
Accomodations
Maps & Facilities
Rules
Photos
Photos
Peewee/Midget (Friday)
Peewee/Midget (Saturday)
Peewee/Midget (Sunday)
Atom/Bantam (Friday)
Atom/Bantam (Saturday)
Atom/Bantam (Sunday)
Past Champions
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Links
Emergency Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Registration
Instructions
Team Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2016-2017
2016-17 Forest Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Atom B
Atom C
PeeWee B
PeeWee C
Bantam B
Bantam C
Midget B
Midget C
Venues
Tournament Venues
The Shores Recreation Centre
49 games
7883 Amtelecom Parkway, Forest, ON
Map
5197865371
Fri, Jan 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
PeeWee B
Leo
PeeWee B
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Mitchell Meteors
1
2-1
Game Details
9:10 AM
PeeWee B
Leo
PeeWee B
South Huron Sabres
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
4
1-3
Game Details
10:20 AM
Midget B
Dave
Midget B
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Ingersoll Express
W
7
2-3
Game Details
11:45 AM
Midget B
Dave
Midget B
Elmvale Coyotes
W
@ Renfrew Timberwolves
10
4-3
Game Details
1:05 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
13
1-3
Game Details
3:55 PM
PeeWee C
Livingston
PeeWee C
Tweed Hawks
W
@ Dundalk Storm
19
4-1
Game Details
5:05 PM
PeeWee C
Livingston
PeeWee C
Freeport NY Long Island Arrows
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
22
0-10
Game Details
6:15 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
@ Lucan Irish
W
25
2-3
Game Details
8:30 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Toledo Cherokee
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
26
2-6
Sat, Jan 07
Game Details
8:00 AM
PeeWee B
Leo
PeeWee B
Mitchell Meteors
W
@ South Huron Sabres
28
4-0
Game Details
9:10 AM
PeeWee B
Leo
PeeWee B
Kemptville Panthers
@ Lambeth Lancers
W
31
1-2
Game Details
10:20 AM
PeeWee C
Livingston
PeeWee C
Tweed Hawks
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
33
8-0
Game Details
11:45 AM
Midget B
Dave
Midget B
Renfrew Timberwolves
W
@ Mooretown Jr Flags
35
5-4
Game Details
1:05 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Shelburne Wolves
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
37
1-8
Game Details
2:30 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ Toledo Cherokee
39
3-0
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Shelburne Wolves
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
41
1-4
Game Details
5:30 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Lucan Irish
W
@ Minto Mad Dogs
42
4-2
Game Details
6:55 PM
Midget B
Dave
Midget B
Renfrew Timberwolves
@ Ingersoll Express
W
45
1-3
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
8:00 AM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Minto Mad Dogs
W
@ Lucan Irish
47
3-0
Game Details
9:30 AM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
49
2-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
PeeWee B
Leo
PeeWee B
Ilderton Jets
W
@ Mitchell Meteors
51
2-0
Game Details
12:30 PM
Midget B
Dave
Midget B
Ingersoll Express
@ Kincardine Kinucks
W
52
1-2
Game Details
2:30 PM
PeeWee C
Livingston
PeeWee C
North Middlesex Stars
@ Tweed Hawks
W
53
1-2
Game Details
3:45 PM
Midget C
McKinlay
Midget C
Centre Hastings Grizzlies
@ Minto Mad Dogs
W
54
2-3
Fri, Jan 20
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom B
Ross
Atom B
Hanover Falcons
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
1
8-2
Game Details
9:10 AM
Atom B
Ross
Atom B
Arvada Co Hockey Association
@ Carleton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
4
3-5
Game Details
10:20 AM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Geneva Cyclones
7
3-2
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam B
Rick
Bantam B
Ingersoll Express
W
@ Orleans Blues
10
3-2
Game Details
1:05 PM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
W
13
0-1
Game Details
2:30 PM
Atom C
Maxfield
Atom C
Deep River Knights
@ Chatsworth TCDMHA Rebels
W
16
4-6
Game Details
3:55 PM
Atom C
McKeller
Atom C
Stayner Cyclones
W
@ Mildmay/Teeswater South Bruce Blades
19
5-4
Game Details
5:05 PM
Atom C
Maxfield
Atom C
Freeport NY long Island Arrows
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
22
1-4
Game Details
6:15 PM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
Geneva Cyclones
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
W
25
0-5
Game Details
8:30 PM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
East Lambton Eagles
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
26
0-2
Sat, Jan 21
Game Details
8:00 AM
Atom B
Ross
Atom B
Petrolia Oilers
@ Arvada Co Hockey Association
W
28
3-4
Game Details
9:10 AM
Atom B
Ross
Atom B
Penetang Flames
@ Carleton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
31
1-7
Game Details
10:20 AM
Atom C
Maxfield
Atom C
Deep River Knights
W
@ Lambton Shores Predators
33
2-1
Game Details
11:45 AM
Bantam B
Rick
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Littleton Co Hawks
35
2-1
Game Details
1:05 PM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
Flesherton Golden Hawks
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
37
7-4
Game Details
2:30 PM
Bantam C
White
Bantam C
Southwest Bullets
@ Mariposa Lightning
W
39
2-5
Game Details
4:00 PM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
Geneva Cyclones
@ Lambton Shores Predators
W
41
1-7
Game Details
5:30 PM
Bantam B
Rick
Bantam B
Twin Centre Stars
W
@ Ingersoll Express
43
2-1
Game Details
6:55 PM
Bantam B
Rick
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Morrisville Center State Stampede
45
3-2
Sun, Jan 22
Game Details
8:00 AM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
Blyth Brussels Crusaders
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
W
47
3-4
Game Details
9:30 AM
Bantam C
White
Bantam C
Lambton Shores Predators
W
@ Mariposa Lightning
49
3-0
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom B
Ross
Atom B
Arvada Co Hockey Association
@ Hanover Falcons
W
51
1-5
Game Details
12:30 PM
Bantam B
Rick
Bantam B
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Twin Centre Stars
52
5-4
Game Details
2:15 PM
Atom C
McKeller
Atom C
North Middlesex Stars
W
@ Stayner Cyclones
53
7-3
Game Details
3:45 PM
Bantam C
Chaffe
Bantam C
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
W
54
3-4
Other Venues
The Legacy Recreation Centre
5192964878
38 games
16 Allen Street, Thedford, ON
Map
Warwick Township Arena
5198762808
18 games
61 Centennial Ave, Watford, ON
Map