2016-17 Forest Finals (International Silver Stick)

Welcome
North American Finals - B & C

Rink.jpg

$6.00 day pass, $15.00 weekend pass, children under 12 free


PEEWEE & MIDGET:  January 6-8, 2017
Opening Ceremonies January 6, 7:45 pm The Shores Recreation Centre
ATOM & BANTAM:  January 20-22, 2017
Opening Ceremonies January 20, 7:45 pm The Shores Recreation Centre



Trophy Sponsors

Atom 'B' Trophy
Champion: Podolinsky Equipment Ltd, Petrolia
Finalist: RAY-MAC Auto Parts, Forest


Peewee 'B' Trophy
Champion: TD Canada Trust, Forest
Finalist: Pole Printing, Forest


Bantam 'B' Trophy
Champion: CIBC Bank, Forest
Finalist: Vanos Farms, Forest


Midget 'B' Trophy
Champion: Forest Old Timers Hockey League
Finalist: Canadian Tire, Forest


Atom 'C' Trophy
Champion: Gamble-Hub International of Forest
Finalist: Forest Foodland


Peewee 'C' Trophy
Champion: Royal Bank of Canada, Forest
Finalist: Hayter-Walden Publications


Bantam 'C' Trophy
Champion: The Optimist Club of Forest
Finalist: Forest Golf Club & Inn

Midget 'C' Trophy
Champion: Bluewater Ford, Forest
Finalist: Royal Canadian Legion Branch 176, Forest

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Ross Atkinson on Sunday, January 8, 2017 (401 views)
Congratulations 2017 Champions & Finalists!

Atom B Champion -  / Finalist - 
Atom C Champion - / Finalist -  
Peewee B Champion - Ilderton / Finalist - Mitchell
Peewee C Champion - Tweed / Finalist - North Middlesex
Bantam B Champion - / Finalist -  
Bantam C Champion - / Finalist -  
Midget B Champion - Kincardine / Finalist - Ingersoll
Midget C Champion - Minto / Finalist - Centre Hastings
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Ross
8:00 AM
Hanover Falcons
@ Petrolia Oilers
Forest [1]
Ross
8:00 AM
West Seneca Wings
@ Penetang Flames
Watford [2]
Maxfield
8:00 AM
Freeport NY long Island Arrows
@ Deep River Knights
Thedford [3]
McKeller
9:10 AM
Mildmay/Teeswater South Bruce Blades
@ North Middlesex Stars
Watford [5]
Maxfield
9:10 AM
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Chatsworth TCDMHA Rebels
Thedford [6]
Ross
9:10 AM
Arvada Co Hockey Ass.
@ Carlton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
Forest [4]
Rick
10:20 AM
Littleton Co Hawks
@ Morrisville Center State Stampede
Thedford [9]
McKeller
10:20 AM
Stayner Cyclones
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Watford [8]
Chaffe
10:20 AM
East Lambton Eagles
@ Geneva Cyclones
Forest [7]
Ross
11:30 AM
Penetang Flames
@ Hanover Falcons
Watford [11]
Rick
11:45 AM
Ingersoll Express
@ Orleans Blues
Forest [10]
Rick
11:45 AM
Twin Centre Stars
@ Lambeth Lancers
Thedford [12]
White
12:40 PM
Blyth Brussels Crusaders
@ Mariposa Lightning
Watford [14]
Ross
1:05 PM
Carlton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Petrolia Oilers
Thedford [15]
Chaffe
1:05 PM
Lambton Shores Predators
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
Forest [13]
White
2:05 PM
West Grey Warriors
@ Southwest Bullets
Watford [17]
Ross
2:15 PM
West Seneca Wings
@ Arvada Co Hockey Ass.
Thedford [18]
Maxfield
2:30 PM
Deep River Knights
@ Chatsworth TCDMHA Rebels
Forest [16]
Rick
3:25 PM
Orleans Blues
@ Lambeth Lancers
Thedford [21]
McKeller
3:30 PM
Six Nations Blackhawks
@ North Middlesex Stars
Watford [20]
McKeller
3:55 PM
Stayner Cyclones
@ Mildmay/Teeswater South Bruce Blades
Forest [19]
Rick
4:40 PM
Morrisville Center State Stampede
@ Twin Centre Stars
Watford [23]
Rick
4:50 PM
Littleton Co Hawks
@ Ingersoll Express
Thedford [24]
Maxfield
5:05 PM
Freeport NY long Island Arrows
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Forest [22]
Chaffe
6:15 PM
Geneva Cyclones
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
Forest [25]
Chaffe
8:30 PM
East Lambton Eagles
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Forest [26]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom B - Ross
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:00 AM
    Hanover Falcons
    @Petrolia Oilers
    The Shores Recreation Centre
  • Atom B - Ross
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:00 AM
    West Seneca Wings
    @Penetang Flames
    Warwick Township Arena
  • Atom C - Maxfield
    Fri
    Jan 20
    8:00 AM
    Freeport NY long Island Arrows
    @Deep River Knights
    The Legacy Recreation Centre
  • Atom C - McKeller
    Fri
    Jan 20
    9:10 AM
    Mildmay/Teeswater South Bruce Blades
    @North Middlesex Stars
    Warwick Township Arena
  • Atom C - Maxfield
    Fri
    Jan 20
    9:10 AM
    Lambton Shores Predators
    @Chatsworth TCDMHA Rebels
    The Legacy Recreation Centre
  • Atom B - Ross
    Fri
    Jan 20
    9:10 AM
    Arvada Co Hockey Ass.
    @Carlton Place Mississippi Thunder Kings
    The Shores Recreation Centre
Colours Legend
  • Atom B
    Ross
  • Atom C
    Maxfield
    McKeller
  • PeeWee B
    Leo
  • PeeWee C
    Livingston
    McColl
  • Bantam B
    Rick
  • Bantam C
    Chaffe
    White
  • Midget B
    Dave
  • Midget C
    McKinlay
Printed from silverstick.org on Monday, January 16, 2017 at 9:48 PM