2016-17 Petrolia Regional, Southern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
MA FINAL
Strathroy Rockets
5
Sarnia JR. Sting
2
Fri Dec 30
8:00p
Details
MB Final
Mooretown Jr. Flags
2
Ingersoll Express
3
Fri Dec 30
6:15p
Details
MC Final
Lucan Irish
4
Southwest Bullets
1
Fri Dec 30
4:30p
Details
MA Semi
St. Thomas Stars
1
Strathroy Rockets
2
Fri Dec 30
2:30p
Details
MB Semi
Mt.Brydges Cougars
3
Ingersoll Express
4
Fri Dec 30
1:00p
Details
MB Semi
Mooretown Jr. Flags
2
Petrolia REP Oilers
1
Fri Dec 30
11:30a
Details
MC Semi
Aylmer Flames
2
Southwest Bullets
3
Fri Dec 30
10:00a
Details
MC Semi
Lambton Shores Predators
1
Lucan Irish
4
Fri Dec 30
8:30a
Details
MA
Belle River Canadiens
0
Sarnia JR. Sting
6
Thu Dec 29
9:00p
Details
MA
Strathroy Rockets
3
St. Thomas Stars
0
Thu Dec 29
7:30p
Details
MB
Chatham-Kent Cobras AE
3
Mt.Brydges Cougars
8
Thu Dec 29
6:00p
Details
MC QTR
North Middlesex Stars
0
Southwest Bullets
2
Thu Dec 29
4:30p
Details
MC QTR
East Lambton Eagles
2
Aylmer Flames
4
Thu Dec 29
3:00p
Details
MA
St. Thomas Stars
2
Sarnia JR. Sting
3
Thu Dec 29
1:00p
Details
MA
Strathroy Rockets
4
Belle River Canadiens
3
Thu Dec 29
11:30a
Details
MC QTR
Belmont Rangers
1
Lambton Shores Predators
4
Thu Dec 29
10:00a
Details
MC QTR
Dresden JR Kings
0
Lucan Irish
6
Thu Dec 29
8:30a
Details
MA
Sarnia JR. Sting
3
Strathroy Rockets
1
Wed Dec 28
9:00p
Details
MC
Petrolia AE Oilers
0
North Middlesex Stars
6
Wed Dec 28
7:30p
Details
MB
Mooretown Jr. Flags
1
Ingersoll Express
4
Wed Dec 28
6:00p
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
2016-17 Petrolia Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Tournament Rules
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Contacts
Photo Galleries
Photo Galleries
Petrolia SS 2016
Petrolia SS 2014
Petrolia SS 2015
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2016-2017
Southern Region
2016-17 Petrolia Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Midget A
Midget B
Midget C
Venues
Latest
News
A Champions
Submitted
By Mkrall on Dec 30, 2016 (1130 views)
Strathroy defeats Sarnia 5 to 2 to win the "A" Championship
Latest
News
B Champions
Submitted
By Mkrall on Dec 30, 2016 (1147 views)
Ingersoll Express won 3 - 2 against Mooretown Jr Flags to win the "B" Championship. Congratulations!
Latest
News
C Champions
Submitted
By Mkrall on Dec 30, 2016 (1050 views)
Congratulations to the Lucan Irish they defeated Southwest Bullets 4 to 1 to win the "C" Championship.
News Archive
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
Hockey Canada:
Canada’s National Para Hockey Team set for second three-game series against United States
Hockey Canada:
What is the Hlinka Gretzky Cup?
Hockey Canada:
Schedule announced for 2024 Hlinka Gretzky Cup
Alliance Hockey:
ALLIANCE Hockey U13 AAA Championships - Information for Advancing Teams
Alliance Hockey:
OHF Scholarship Program
Alliance Hockey:
OHL Rangers - Rangers Reach Supports TCHL Champions!
Hockey Canada:
Ending racial discrimination in our game
Our Tournament
Dec 27-Jan 02
Midget A, Midget B, Midget C
No upcoming games scheduled.
Welcome!!
2016-2017
49th Annual Earle Travail Memorial
Regional Midget Silver Stick Tournament
Dec 27/2016- Jan 1/2017
Sanction #6417
**** NEW******
Our tournament format has changed.
3 games guaranteed
2016-2017 Tournament Winners
A Division - Strathroy Rockets (Champions) Sarnia Jr. Sting (Finalists)
B Division - Ingersoll Express(Champions) Mooretown Jr. Flags (Finalists)
C Division - Lucan Irish (Champions) Southwest Bullets(Finalists)
Director - Mike Krall -
[email protected]
or at 519-330-3781
Registrar- Doug Kuipers -
[email protected]
or at 519-381-9906
Our Sponsors
DNR Outdoor Power Equipment
Wyoming Lions Club
Nova Chemicals
Bluewater Power
KAL TIRE
Oil Springs Optimists