Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Parkhill Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVisitorResultHome
Tuesday, December 27, 2016
NOV-B18:00 AMSouth Huron Sabres 4-3Ilderton Jets
NOV-B29:00 AMWallaceburg Lakers2-4Petrolia Oilers
NOV-B310:00 AMLambeth Lancers1-2Mount Brydges Cougars
NOV-A411:00 AMNorth London Nationals 2-2Strathroy Jr Rockets
NOV-A512:00 PMLondon Bandits 2-2Essex Ravens
NOV-B61:00 PMPetrolia Oilers3-5Mooretown Jr Flags
NOV-B72:00 PMMount Brydges Cougars 1-1Wallaceburg Lakers
NOV-B83:00 PMIlderton Jets 5-3Lambeth Lancers
NOV-B94:00 PMMooretown Jr Flags 8-1South Huron Sabres
NOV-A105:00 PMEssex Ravens3-3North London Nationals
NOV-A116:00 PMStrathroy Jr Rockets2-3London Bandits
Wednesday, December 28, 2016
NOV-C128:00 AMLambton Shores Predators 1-9East Lambton Eagles
NOV-C139:00 AMNorth Middlesex Jr Stars6-1Southwest Bullets
NOV-C1410:00 AMLucan Irish14-3Dresden Jr. Kings
NOV-C1511:00 AMBelmont Rangers 2-7Aylmer Flames
NOV-A1612:00 PMLondon Bandits 3-1North London Nationals
NOV-A171:00 PMStrathroy Jr Rockets3-4Essex Ravens
NOV-C182:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings 0-4Six Nations Blackhawks
NOV-C193:00 PMSouthwest Bullets 6-3Lambton Shores Predators
NOV-C204:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles 6-2Belmont Rangers
NOV-C215:00 PMAylmer Flames 4-7Lucan Irish
NOV-C226:15 PMSix Nations Blackhawks 0-5North Middlesex Jr Stars
Thursday, December 29, 2016
NOV-B238:00 AMLambeth Lancers3-4Mount Brydges Cougars
NOV-B249:00 AMWallaceburg Lakers1-2Petrolia Oilers
NOV-B2510:00 AMSouth Huron Sabres 3-1Ilderton Jets
NOV-C2611:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings 3-0Lambton Shores Predators
NOV-C2712:00 PMBelmont Rangers 2-4East Lambton Eagles
NOV-C281:00 PMAylmer Flames 6-2Lucan Irish
NOV-C292:00 PMSouthwest Bullets 2-3Six Nations Blackhawks
NOV-C303:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings 0-6North Middlesex Jr Stars
Friday, December 30, 2016
NOV-ASemi-final8:00 AMStrathroy Jr Rockets3-1London Bandits
NOV-ASemi-final9:00 AMNorth London Nationals 2-1Essex Ravens
NOV-BSemi-final10:00 AMPetrolia Oilers0-2Mount Brydges Cougars
NOV-BSemi-final11:00 AMSouth Huron Sabres 4-6Mooretown Jr Flags
NOV-CSemi-final12:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks 0-7North Middlesex Jr Stars
NOV-CSemi-final1:00 PMAylmer Flames 6-3East Lambton Eagles
NOV-AA Div Final2:00 PMNorth London Nationals 2-4Strathroy Jr Rockets
NOV-BB Div Final3:15 PMMooretown Jr Flags 2-5Mount Brydges Cougars
NOV-CC Div Final4:30 PMAylmer Flames 1-3North Middlesex Jr Stars
All games played at North Middlesex Arena.
Printed from silverstick.org on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 8:11 AM