Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Collingwood Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, November 25, 2016
PWE AC1019:00 AMCPA HALTON HILLS THUNDER minor peewee3-5COLLINGWOOD AE3 BLACKHAWKS
ATM AE1019:00 AMEBM ORO THUNDER0-1COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
NOV-AS1019:00 AMSMA ST. MARY'S ROCK2-2COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
BTM AT1019:00 AMBVCC ORO THUNDER2-2COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
PWE AC10210:05 AMCPA DORCHESTER DRAGONS4-3ORO THUNDER
ATM AE10210:05 AMEBM SAUGEEN SHORES STORM2-1DORCHESTER DRAGONS
NOV-AS10210:05 AMSMA MOORETOWN Jr FLAGS1-6MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS
BTM AT10210:05 AMBVCC DORCHESTER DRAGONS4-1BARRIE COLTS (minor bantam)
PWE BC10311:10 AMCPA PENETANG FLAMES1-1COLLINGWOOD AE4 BLACKHAWKS
ATM BE10311:10 AMEBM HUNTSVILLE OTTERS0-8ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS
NOV-BS10311:10 AMSMA ILDERTON JETS0-2DORCHESTER DRAGONS
MGT AT10311:10 AMBVCC KINCARDINE KINUCKS0-2MIDLAND CENTENNIALS
PWE BC10412:15 PMCPA ST. MARY'S ROCK4-2HUNTSVILLE OTTERS
ATM BE10412:15 PMEBM KINCARDINE KINUCKS6-0ST. MARY'S ROCK
MGT AT10412:15 PMBVCC ENNISMORE EAGLES0-2SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
NOV-AS10412:20 PMSMA MOORETOWN Jr FLAGS3-7COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
ATM AC1051:20 PMCPA COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS1-0DORCHESTER DRAGONS
PWE AE1051:20 PMEBM COLLINGWOOD AE3 BLACKHAWKS3-1ORO THUNDER
BTM BT1051:20 PMBVCC ST. MARY'S ROCK3-3PENETANG FLAMES
NOV-AS1051:25 PMSMA MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS2-1ST. MARY'S ROCK
ATM AC1062:30 PMCPA ORO THUNDER3-3SAUGEEN SHORES STORM
PWE AE1062:30 PMEBM HALTON HILLS THUNDER minor peewee4-2DORCHESTER DRAGONS
NOV-BS1062:30 PMSMA STRATHROY Jr ROCKETS6-1DORCHESTER DRAGONS
BTM BT1062:30 PMBVCC CAMPBELLFORD COLTS5-2SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
ATM BC1073:40 PMCPA ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS5-3ST. MARY'S ROCK
PWE BE1073:40 PMEBM COLLINGWOOD AE4 BLACKHAWKS3-0HUNTSVILLE OTTERS
MGT BT1073:40 PMBVCC PENETANG FLAMES1-2HUNTSVILLE OTTERS
ATM BC1084:50 PMCPA HUNTSVILLE OTTERS1-5KINCARDINE KINUCKS
PWE BE1084:50 PMEBM PENETANG FLAMES3-0ST. MARY'S ROCK
MGT BT1084:50 PMBVCC ST. MARY'S ROCK1-2DORCHESTER DRAGONS
NOV-BC1096:00 PMCPA STRATHROY Jr ROCKETS2-1ILDERTON JETS
BTM AE1096:00 PMEBM COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS0-2BARRIE COLTS (minor bantam)
BTM BT1096:00 PMBVCC ST. MARY'S ROCK1-1CAMPBELLFORD COLTS
MGT AC1107:10 PMCPA KINCARDINE KINUCKS2-6ENNISMORE EAGLES
BTM BE1107:10 PMEBM PENETANG FLAMES7-3SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
BTM AT1107:10 PMBVCC ORO THUNDER1-5DORCHESTER DRAGONS
MGT BC1118:30 PMCPA HUNTSVILLE OTTERS4-1DORCHESTER DRAGONS
MGT BE1118:30 PMEBM PENETANG FLAMES5-2ST. MARY'S ROCK
MGT AT1118:30 PMBVCC MIDLAND CENTENNIALS3-2SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
Saturday, November 26, 2016
ATM BC2019:00 AMCPA KINCARDINE KINUCKS1-1ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS
ATM BE2019:00 AMEBM HUNTSVILLE OTTERS1-6ST. MARY'S ROCK
MGT AT2019:00 AMBVCC KINCARDINE KINUCKS0-3SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
ATM AC20210:00 AMCPA DORCHESTER DRAGONS7-0ORO THUNDER
ATM AE20210:00 AMEBM SAUGEEN SHORES STORM1-1COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
MGT AT20210:00 AMBVCC ENNISMORE EAGLES3-0MIDLAND CENTENNIALS
NOV-ELIMC20311:00 AMCPA ST. MARY'S ROCK3-0DORCHESTER DRAGONS
NOV-ELIME20311:00 AMEBM MOORETOWN Jr FLAGS2-3COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
MGT BT20311:00 AMBVCC HUNTSVILLE OTTERS3-0ST. MARY'S ROCK
NOV-ELIMC20412:00 PMCPA ILDERTON JETS0-4STRATHROY Jr ROCKETS
PWE BE20412:00 PMEBM ST. MARY'S ROCK3-5COLLINGWOOD AE4 BLACKHAWKS
MGT BT20412:00 PMBVCC PENETANG FLAMES4-2DORCHESTER DRAGONS
PWE AC2051:10 PMCPA ORO THUNDER2-1HALTON HILLS THUNDER minor peewee
PWE AE2051:10 PMEBM DORCHESTER DRAGONS1-5COLLINGWOOD AE3 BLACKHAWKS
BTM BT2051:10 PMBVCC CAMPBELLFORD COLTS2-4PENETANG FLAMES
PWE BC2062:20 PMCPA HUNTSVILLE OTTERS3-6PENETANG FLAMES
BTM AE2062:20 PMEBM DORCHESTER DRAGONS1-0COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
BTM BT2062:20 PMBVCC SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS0-2ST. MARY'S ROCK
SEMISC2073:30 PMCPA SAUGEEN SHORES STORM0-3KINCARDINE KINUCKS
SEMISE2073:30 PMEBM ERIN-HILLSBURGH DEVILS1-2COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS
BTM AT2073:30 PMBVCC BARRIE COLTS (minor bantam)1-1ORO THUNDER
SEMISC2084:40 PMCPA ST. MARY'S ROCK6-4MOUNT BRYDGES COUGARS
SEMISE2084:40 PMEBM COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS4-5STRATHROY Jr ROCKETS
SEMISC2095:50 PMCPA HALTON HILLS THUNDER minor peewee0-4PENETANG FLAMES
SEMISE2095:50 PMEBM COLLINGWOOD AE4 BLACKHAWKS3-5COLLINGWOOD AE3 BLACKHAWKS
SEMISC2107:00 PMCPA BARRIE COLTS (minor bantam)2-1PENETANG FLAMES
SEMISE2107:00 PMEBM ST. MARY'S ROCK0-1DORCHESTER DRAGONS
SEMISC2118:10 PMCPA ENNISMORE EAGLES1-0HUNTSVILLE OTTERS
SEMISE2118:10 PMEBM PENETANG FLAMES0-4SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
Sunday, November 27, 2016
FINALSE3019:30 AMEBM ST. MARY'S ROCK2-0STRATHROY Jr ROCKETS
FINALSE30210:50 AMEBM COLLINGWOOD BLACKHAWKS3-1KINCARDINE KINUCKS
FINALSE30312:10 PMEBM PENETANG FLAMES2-1COLLINGWOOD AE3 BLACKHAWKS
FINALSE3041:30 PMEBM BARRIE COLTS (minor bantam)0-1DORCHESTER DRAGONS
FINALSE3052:45 PMEBM ENNISMORE EAGLES3-2SOUTH MUSKOKA BEARS
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, March 24, 2017 at 11:54 AM