Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Sudbury Regional, Northern Region, 2016-2017, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
2016-17 Sudbury Regional Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Important Information
2016 Regulations
2016 Rules
Hotel Information
FAQs
Tournament Use Only
Tournament Use Only
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2016-2017
Northern Region
2016-17 Sudbury Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A
Novice AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AA
Minor Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam AA
Minor Midget AA
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 01, 2016
6 games
Dec 02, 2016
82 games
Dec 03, 2016
76 games
Dec 04, 2016
22 games
Dec 04, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Championship
Peewee A
Nickel City North Stars
@ Huntsville Otters
W
181
Carmichael Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA Championship
Minor Bantam AA
Mississauga Terriers
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
170
Countryside 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee A
Peewee A Championship
Peewee A
Nickel City Bruins
W
@ West Nipissing Sting
176
McClelland Arena
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA Championship
Minor Bantam AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Ottawa Sting
W
165
Countryside 2
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom A Championship
Minor Atom A
Nickel City Flyers
@ Nickel City Devils
W
182
Carmichael Arena
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Novice A
Novice A Championship
Novice A
Nickel City Bears
@ Kapuskasing Icehawks
W
177
McClelland Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Championship
Bantam A
Nickel City North Stars
@ Cochrane Blues
W
171
Countryside 1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:35 AM
Bantam A
Bantam A Championship
Bantam A
West Nipissing Sting
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
166
Countryside 2
1-15
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom AA Championship
Minor Atom AA
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
W
@ Gloucester Rangers
183
Carmichael Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Novice AA
Novice AA
Novice AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Soo Peewee Selects
178
McClelland Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AA Championship
Minor Midget AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Georgina Blaze
172
Countryside 1
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:55 AM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AA Championship
Minor Midget AA
Sault Root River
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
167
Countryside 2
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom AA
Atom AA Championship
Atom AA
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Mississauga Terriers
W
184
Carmichael Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee AA
Peewee AA Championship
Peewee AA
Markham Waxers
W
@ Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
179
McClelland Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom A
Atom A Championship
Atom A
Nickel City North Stars
W
@ Kanata Blazers
185
Carmichael Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam AA
Bantam AA Championship
Bantam AA
Sports Gold Rush
@ Kanata Blazers
W
173
Countryside 1
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Peewee AA
Minor Peewee AA Championship
Minor Peewee AA
TNT Tornados
@ Barrie Colts
W
180
McClelland Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam A Championship
Minor Bantam A
Aurora Tigers
W
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
168
Countryside 2
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee A
Peewee A Championship
Peewee A
Nickel City Bruins
@ Huntsville Otters
W
186
Carmichael Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam A
Bantam A Championship
Bantam A
Cochrane Blues
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
174
Countryside 1
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:35 PM
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam AA Championship
Minor Bantam AA
Gloucester Rangers
W
@ Ottawa Sting
169
Countryside 2
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget AA Championship
Minor Midget AA
Sault Root River
W
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
175
Countryside 1
2-0