Schedule & Results, 2016-17 Wasaga Beach Regional (International Silver Stick)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Saturday, November 19, 2016
NC - G1W1018:15 AMWasaga Brock 2-5Sturgeon Lake
NC - G1W1029:15 AMWasaga Delhi 4-3Burford
AC - G1 (XOVER)W10310:15 AMWasaga Drayton 2-4Stayner
AC - G1 (XOVER)W10411:15 AMWasaga Plattsville 3-5Brock
AC - G1 (XOVER)W10512:15 PMWasaga St. George 0-11Kawartha Lake
NC - G1W1061:15 PMWasaga Burford 3-5Sturgeon Lake
NC - G1W1072:15 PMWasaga Delhi 6-3Brock
AC - G1W1083:15 PMWasaga Brock 1-2Stayner
AC - G2W1094:15 PMWasaga Drayton 5-2Plattsville
Sunday, November 20, 2016
AC - G1W1108:15 AMWasaga Stayner 5-3Kawartha Lake
AC - G2W1119:15 AMWasaga Plattsville 5-0St. George
NC - G1W11210:15 AMWasaga Sturgeon Lake 1-6Delhi
NC - G1W11311:15 AMWasaga Burford 3-5Brock
AC - G1W11412:15 PMWasaga Kawartha Lake 2-2Brock
AC - G2W1151:15 PMWasaga St. George 1-6Drayton
AC FinalsW1173:35 PMWasaga Drayton 2-6Stayner
NC - G1W1167:00 PMWasaga Sturgeon Lake 3-4Delhi
Saturday, November 26, 2016
AB - G1W1018:15 AMWasaga Penetang 2-2Wasaga Beach
AB - G1W1029:15 AMWasaga Schomberg 1-1Durham
AB - G2W10310:15 AMWasaga Simcoe 4-0Oro
AB - G2W10411:15 AMWasaga Newcastle 1-10Ingersol
NB - G1 (XOVER)W10512:15 PMWasaga Ingersol 2-1Wasaga Beach
NB - G1 (XOVER)W1061:15 PMWasaga Oro 4-0Penetang
NB - G1 (XOVER)W1072:15 PMWasaga Parrysound 2-1Simcoe
AB - G1W1083:15 PMWasaga Durham 3-4Wasaga Beach
NB - G1W1094:15 PMWasaga Penetang 2-4Wasaga Beach
AB - G1W1105:15 PMWasaga Schomberg 0-2Penetang
NB - G2W1116:15 PMWasaga Oro 0-5Ingersol
AB - G2W1127:15 PMWasaga Ingersol 5-0Oro
Sunday, November 27, 2016
NB - G1W1138:15 AMWasaga Simcoe 2-0Penetang
AB - G2W1149:15 AMWasaga Newcastle 4-6Simcoe
NB - G2W11510:15 AMWasaga Parrysound 1-3Oro
AB - G1W11611:15 AMWasaga Wasaga Beach 2-1Schomberg
NB - G1W11712:15 PMWasaga Wasaga Beach 2-5Simcoe
AB - G2W1181:15 PMWasaga Oro 6-0Newcastle
NB - G2W1192:15 PMWasaga Ingersol 5-0Parrysound
AB - G1W1203:15 PMWasaga Durham 3-8Penetang
AB - G2W1214:15 PMWasaga Ingersol 1-2Simcoe
NB FinalsW1225:30 PMWasaga Ingersol 3-0Simcoe
AB FinalsW1236:30 PMWasaga Simcoe 3-4Penetang
Saturday, December 3, 2016
PB - G1W1018:10 AMWasaga Penetang 2-1Simcoe
PB - G1W1029:20 AMWasaga Newcastle 1-11Wasaga Beach
PB - G2W10310:30 AMWasaga Oro 4-4Manitoulin
PB - G2W10411:40 AMWasaga Ayr 5-7Elmvale
PC - G1 (XOVER)W10512:50 PMWasaga Dundalk 4-3Kawartha
PC - G1 (XOVER)W1062:00 PMWasaga Belmont 5-2Stayner
PC - G1 (XOVER)W1073:10 PMWasaga Shelburne 5-2St. George
PB - G1W1084:20 PMWasaga Wasaga Beach 1-5Simcoe
PB - G1W1095:30 PMWasaga Newcastle 0-15Penetang
PC - G1W1106:40 PMWasaga Stayner 4-1Kawartha
PC - G2W1117:50 PMWasaga Dundalk 2-2Belmont
PB - G2W1129:00 PMWasaga Elmvale 2-3Manitoulin
Sunday, December 4, 2016
PC - G1W1138:10 AMWasaga St. George 1-4Stayner
PB - G2W1149:20 AMWasaga Ayr 3-3Oro
PC - G2W11510:30 AMWasaga Shelburne 4-4Belmont
PB - G1W11611:40 AMWasaga Simcoe 10-0Newcastle
PC - G1W11712:50 PMWasaga Kawartha 4-2St. George
PB - G2W1182:00 PMWasaga Manitoulin 4-1Ayr
PC - G2W1193:10 PMWasaga Dundalk 5-2Shelburne
PB - G1W1204:20 PMWasaga Wasaga Beach 2-2Penetang
PB - G2W1215:30 PMWasaga Elmvale 1-1Oro
PC FinalW1226:40 PMWasaga Dundalk 1-4Stayner
PB FinalW1238:00 PMWasaga Manitoulin 0-6Penetang
Tuesday, December 27, 2016
Group 1MB18:30 AMStayner Elmvale 6-0Wasaga Beach
BB - G1BB19:45 AMStayner Oro 6-0Wasaga Beach
BB - G1BB211:00 AMStayner Penetang 1-2Ingersol
Group 1MB22:00 PMWasaga Penetang 1-5Elmvale
BB - G1BB33:15 PMWasaga Penetang 5-2Oro
BB - G1BB44:30 PMWasaga Ingersol 5-4Wasaga Beach
Wednesday, December 28, 2016
BC - G1BC18:00 AMEd Bush Flesherton 3-0Drayton
BB - G1BB59:15 AMStayner Wasaga Beach 2-6Penetang
Group 1MB39:15 AMEd Bush Wasaga Beach 0-5Penetang
BB - G1BB610:30 AMEd Bush Ingersol 4-1Oro
BC - G1BC211:45 AMEd Bush Chatsworth 5-1Flesherton
Group 1MB43:00 PMWasaga Wasaga Beach 0-13Penetang
BC - G1BC34:15 PMWasaga Drayton 3-2Chatsworth
BB FinalsBB75:30 PMWasaga Penetang 3-4Ingersol
Thursday, December 29, 2016
Semi FinalBC411:30 AMStayner Drayton 0-1Flesherton
MB FinalsMB51:00 PMStayner Penetang Elmvale
BC FinalsBC54:00 PMWasaga Flesherton Chatsworth
Printed from silverstick.org on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 10:59 AM