Tournament Calendar, 2016-17 Port Huron Finals (International Silver Stick)

PrintTournament Calendar
<< PrevJan 22, 2017-Feb 11, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
PWA Champ
(3-1)
9:00 AM
Hespeler Shamrocks
@ Traverse City North Stars
MM [57]
PWA Champ
(4-2)
9:00 AM
Essex Ravens
@ Oakville Rangers
GPC [58]
BMA Champ
(5-2)
11:00 AM
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ London Jr. Mustangs White
MM [59]
BMA Champ
(1-4)
11:00 AM
Mount Clemens Wolves
@ Brantford 99ers
GPC [60]
PWA Champ
(6-0)
2:30 PM
Essex Ravens
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
MM [61]
BMA Champ
(4-2)
4:30 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
MM [62]
PAA-Pool C
3:00 PM
Markham Waxers
@ Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
GPC [01]
PAA-Pool C
3:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Long Island Edge
GPU [02]
PAA-Pool E
4:00 PM
Mississauga Braves
@ Chicago Bulldogs
MM [03]
PAA-Pool D
4:30 PM
Northumberland Nighthawks
@ USA Eagles
GPC [04]
PAA-Pool D
4:30 PM
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
@ Howard Huskies
GPU [05]
PAA-Pool E
5:30 PM
Orchard Lake United Red
@ Foothills Flyers
MM [06]
PAA-Pool B
6:00 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Macomb Mavericks
GPC [07]
PAA-Pool B
6:00 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Skylands Kings
GPU [08]
PAA-Pool A
7:00 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [09]
PAA-Pool A
7:30 PM
San Diego Saints
@ Westchester Vipers
GPC [10]
BAA-Pool A
8:30 PM
Humberview Huskies
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [11]
BAA-Pool B
9:00 PM
Oakville Rangers AA1
@ Allen Park Huskies
GPC [12]
BAA-Pool B
9:00 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Ridgefield Lions
GPU [13]
BAA-Pool E
8:00 AM
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Glenview Stars
MM [14]
BAA-Pool C
8:00 AM
Kanata Blazers
@ Toledo Cherokee
GPC [15]
BAA-Pool C
8:00 AM
Georgina Blaze
@ Philadelphia Blazers
GPU [16]
BAA-Pool E
9:30 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints Red
@ Boulder Bison
MM [17]
BAA-Pool D
9:30 AM
Oakville Rangers AA2
@ Saginaw Jr. Spirit
GPC [18]
BAA-Pool D
9:30 AM
Littleton Hawks
@ Howard Huskies
GPU [19]
PAA-Pool C
11:00 AM
Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
@ Vaughan Rangers
MM [20]
PAA-Pool E
11:00 AM
Chicago Bulldogs
@ Orchard Lake United Red
GPC [21]
PAA-Pool E
11:00 AM
Foothills Flyers
@ Mississauga Braves
GPU [22]
PAA-Pool C
12:30 PM
Long Island Edge
@ Markham Waxers
MM [23]
PAA-Pool D
12:30 PM
USA Eagles
@ Yale Jr. Bulldogs
GPC [24]
PAA-Pool D
12:30 PM
Howard Huskies
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
GPU [25]
PAA-Pool B
2:00 PM
Macomb Mavericks
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
MM [26]
PAA-Pool A
2:00 PM
Westchester Vipers
@ Hamilton Huskies
GPC [27]
BAA-Pool A
2:00 PM
Anaheim Jr. Ducks
@ Novi Ice Cats
GPU [28]
BAA-Pool C
3:30 PM
Toledo Cherokee
@ Georgina Blaze
GPC [30]
BAA-Pool C
3:30 PM
Philadelphia Blazers
@ Kanata Blazers
GPU [31]
PAA-Pool B
3:30 PM
Skylands Kings
@ Orangeville Flyers
MM [29]
PAA-Pool A
5:00 PM
San Diego Saints
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [32]
BAA-Pool E
5:00 PM
Glenview Stars
@ St. Clair Shores Saints Red
GPC [33]
BAA-Pool E
5:00 PM
Boulder Bison
@ Humber Valley Sharks
GPU [34]
Opening Ceremonies
6:30 PM
Opening Ceremonies
@ Opening Ceremonies
MM
BAA-Pool D
6:30 PM
Saginaw Jr. Spirit
@ Littleton Hawks
GPC [35]
BAA-Pool D
6:30 PM
Howard Huskies
@ Oakville Rangers AA2
GPU [36]
BAA-Pool B
8:00 PM
Allen Park Huskies
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
GPC [38]
BAA-Pool B
8:00 PM
Ridgefield Lions
@ Oakville Rangers AA1
GPU [39]
BAA-Pool A
8:00 PM
Anaheim Jr. Ducks
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [37]
BAA-Pool A
9:30 PM
Novi Ice Cats
@ Humberview Huskies
MM [40]
PAA-Pool B
7:00 AM
Skylands Kings
@ Macomb Mavericks
GPC [41]
PAA-Pool B
7:00 AM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Orangeville Flyers
GPU [42]
PAA-Pool D
8:00 AM
Howard Huskies
@ USA Eagles
MM [43]
PAA-Pool C
8:20 AM
Long Island Edge
@ Pittsburgh Arctic Foxes
GPC [44]
PAA-Pool C
8:20 AM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Markham Waxers
GPU [45]
PAA-Pool D
9:30 AM
Yale Jr. Bulldogs
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
MM [46]
PAA-Pool E
9:40 AM
Foothills Flyers
@ Chicago Bulldogs
GPC [47]
PAA-Pool E
9:40 AM
Orchard Lake United Red
@ Mississauga Braves
GPU [48]
PAA-Pool A
11:00 AM
Westchester Vipers
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [49]
PAA-Pool A
11:00 AM
Hamilton Huskies
@ San Diego Saints
GPC [50]
BAA-Pool A
11:00 AM
Humberview Huskies
@ Anaheim Jr. Ducks
GPU [51]
BAA-Pool A
12:30 PM
Novi Ice Cats
@ Port Huron Flags
MM [52]
BAA-Pool B
12:30 PM
Ridgefield Lions
@ Allen Park Huskies
GPC [53]
BAA-Pool B
12:30 PM
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ Oakville Rangers AA1
GPU [54]
BAA-Pool C
2:00 PM
Philadelphia Blazers
@ Toledo Cherokee
MM [55]
BAA-Pool D
2:00 PM
Howard Huskies
@ Saginaw Jr. Spirit
GPC [56]
BAA-Pool D
2:00 PM
Littleton Hawks
@ Oakville Rangers AA2
GPU [57]
BAA-Pool C
3:30 PM
Georgina Blaze
@ Kanata Blazers
MM [58]
BAA-Pool E
3:30 PM
Boulder Bison
@ Glenview Stars
GPC [59]
BAA-Pool E
3:30 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints Red
@ Humber Valley Sharks
GPU [60]
PAA Champ
5:00 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
MM [61]
PAA Champ
5:00 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
GPC [62]
PAA Champ
6:30 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
MM [63]
PAA Champ
6:30 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
GPC [64]
BAA Champ
8:00 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
MM [65]
BAA Champ
8:00 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
GPC [66]
BAA Champ
9:30 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
MM [67]
BAA Champ
9:30 PM
Quarterfinal
@ Quarterfinal
GPC [68]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
PAA Champ
9:00 AM
Semifinal
@ Semifinal
MM [69]
PAA Champ
9:00 AM
Semifinal
@ Semifinal
GPC [70]
BAA Champ
11:00 AM
Semifinal
@ Semifinal
MM [71]
BAA Champ
11:00 AM
Semifinal
@ Semifinal
GPC [72]
PAA Champ
2:30 PM
Finalist
@ Finalist
MM [73]
BAA Champ
4:30 PM
Finalist
@ Finalist
MM [74]
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
Printed from silverstick.org on Sunday, January 22, 2017 at 7:19 PM