B Division, Novice B/CC, Divisions, Parkhill Regional, Southern Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Parkhill Regional
Parkhill Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Registration
2014 Tournament Champions
Tournament Rules
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Southern Region
Parkhill Regional
Divisions
Novice B/CC
B Division
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Novice A/BB
Novice B/CC
Novice C/DD
Venues
Novice B/CC
Back to Group
B Division
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Mt. Brydges Cougars
2
0
0
4
13
1
+12
0.929
0-5 (W)
8-1 (W)
Mooretown Jr. Flags
2
0
0
4
9
4
+5
0.692
2-4 (W)
5-2 (W)
Ingersoll Express
1
0
1
3
5
4
+1
0.556
2-2 (T)
2-3 (W)
South Huron Sabres
1
1
0
2
9
5
+4
0.643
2-4 (L)
7-1 (W)
Lambeth Lancers
1
1
0
2
11
8
+3
0.579
10-0 (W)
8-1 (L)
BCH Ice Dogs
1
1
0
2
3
8
-5
0.273
7-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
Petrolia Oilers
0
1
1
1
4
7
-3
0.364
2-2 (T)
5-2 (L)
Wallaceburg Lakers
0
2
0
0
2
13
-11
0.133
10-0 (L)
2-3 (L)
Ilderton Jets
0
2
0
0
1
7
-6
0.125
0-5 (L)
2-1 (L)
Sun, Dec 27
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Ilderton Jets
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
W
1
North Middlesex Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
W
2
North Middlesex Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Ingersoll Express
@ Petrolia Oilers
3
North Middlesex Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Lambeth Lancers
W
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
4
North Middlesex Arena
10-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
W
@ BCH Ice Dogs
5
North Middlesex Arena
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Mooretown Jr. Flags
W
@ Petrolia Oilers
6
North Middlesex Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Wallaceburg Lakers
@ Ingersoll Express
W
7
North Middlesex Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
8
North Middlesex Arena
8-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
BCH Ice Dogs
W
@ Ilderton Jets
9
North Middlesex Arena
2-1