Georgina Regional, Central Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
FINALS
Hamilton Huskies
3
Ajax Knights White
2
Sun Dec 13
5:30p
Details
FINALS
Stoney Creek Warriors
2
Barrie Colts
4
Sun Dec 13
4:15p
Details
FINALS
Brampton 45's
2
Stouffville Clippers
0
Sun Dec 13
4:00p
Details
FINALS
Northumberland Nighthawks
1
Barrie Colts
5
Sun Dec 13
3:00p
Details
FINALS
Bellville Bulls
4
Brampton 45's
2
Sun Dec 13
2:30p
Details
SEMI FINAL
Stoney Creek Warriors
1
Hamilton Huskies
5
Sun Dec 13
1:30p
Details
SEMI FINAL
Belle River Jr. Canadians
0
Ajax Knights White
4
Sun Dec 13
1:00p
Details
SEMI FINAL
Stoney Creek Warriors
2
Brampton 45's
3
Sun Dec 13
12:15p
Details
SEMI FINAL
Barrie Colts
1
Stouffville Clippers
4
Sun Dec 13
11:45a
Details
SEMI FINAL
Stoney Creek Warriors
1
Stouffville Clippers
0
Sun Dec 13
11:00a
Details
SEMI FINAL
Uxbridge Stars
0
Barrie Colts
5
Sun Dec 13
10:30a
Details
SEMI FINAL
Stouffville Clippers
1
Northumberland Nighthawks
4
Sun Dec 13
9:45a
Details
SEMI FINAL
Whitby Wildcats
1
Barrie Colts
5
Sun Dec 13
9:15a
Details
SEMI FINAL
Georgina Blaze
1
Bellville Bulls
7
Sun Dec 13
8:30a
Details
SEMI FINAL
Whitby Wildcats
2
Brampton 45's
4
Sun Dec 13
8:00a
Details
pool a (XOVER)
Stoney Creek Warriors
3
London Bandits
1
Sat Dec 12
7:15p
Details
pool b (XOVER)
Belle River Jr. Canadians
5
Ajax Knights Red
4
Sat Dec 12
6:30p
Details
pool b (XOVER)
Ajax Knights White
3
Hamilton Huskies
0
Sat Dec 12
6:00p
Details
pool a (XOVER)
Georgina Blaze
5
Waterloo Wolves
6
Sat Dec 12
5:15p
Details
pool b
Georgina Blaze
0
Whitby Wildcats
5
Sat Dec 12
4:50p
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Georgina Regional
Georgina Regional Menu
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Central Region
Georgina Regional
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Nov 19-Dec 13 Divisions
atom aa
peewee aa
Nov 19-22 Divisions
novice aa
bantam aa
midget aa
Dec 11-13 Divisions
novice ae
atom ae
peewee ae
bantam ae
midget ae
Venues
Latest
News
Organization:
No Latest News
Submitted
By Auto on Mar 29, 2024 (0 views)
Check back later for some exciting news about our program.
From Around The Web
Alliance Hockey:
Game Results for the past week
Hockey Canada:
Canada’s National Para Hockey Team set for second three-game series against United States
Hockey Canada:
What is the Hlinka Gretzky Cup?
Hockey Canada:
Schedule announced for 2024 Hlinka Gretzky Cup
Alliance Hockey:
ALLIANCE Hockey U13 AAA Championships - Information for Advancing Teams
Alliance Hockey:
OHF Scholarship Program
Alliance Hockey:
OHL Rangers - Rangers Reach Supports TCHL Champions!
Hockey Canada:
Ending racial discrimination in our game
Our Tournament
Nov 19-Dec 13
atom aa, peewee aa
Nov 19-Nov 22
novice aa, bantam aa, midget aa
Dec 11-Dec 13
novice ae, atom ae, peewee ae
bantam ae, midget ae
No upcoming games scheduled.
Welcome!!
Please visit
www.georginahockey.com to register
Teams registered & paid are listed under participating teams.
.
Tournament Director - Carl Gustaw -
georginatournaments@hotm
ail.com
AE schedule & Rules are posted