Pelham Finals, 2015-2016, Final (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Pelham Finals
Pelham Finals Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Hotel Information
Tournament Information
Travel Information
Suspensions
Tournament Program
Pin Trading
Registration
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Photo Galleries
2015 Champions & Finalists
Home
Boys Finals
Seasons
2015-2016
Pelham Finals
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Jan 7-10 Divisions
Atom/Squirt
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Jan 8-10 Divisions
Atom Squirt Local/House League
Peewee Local/House League
Venues
Tournament Venues
Gale Centre Rink 4
14 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
905-356-7521
Thu, Jan 07
Game Details
7:15 AM
Atom/Squirt
Pool D
Atom/Squirt
Napanee, ON Stars
@ Lincoln, ON Blades
W
49
0-4
Game Details
8:25 AM
Peewee
Pool D
Peewee
Bloomington, IN Blades
@ Arlington, VA Capitals, Acadamy
W
50
3-5
Game Details
9:35 AM
Bantam
Pool D
Bantam
Mitchell, ON Meteors
W
@ Aston, PA Delco Phantoms
51
3-0
Game Details
10:45 AM
Midget
Pool B
Midget
Hamilton, ON Huskies
W
@ Mt. Brydges, ON Cougars
52
2-1
Game Details
11:55 AM
Atom/Squirt
Pool D
Atom/Squirt
Lincoln, ON Blades
@ San Jose, CA Jr. Sharks
W
453
0-3
Game Details
1:05 PM
Peewee
Pool D
Peewee
Arlington, VA Capitals, Acadamy
@ Mitchell, ON Meteors
W
54
0-2
Game Details
2:15 PM
Bantam
Pool D
Bantam
Aston, PA Delco Phantoms
@ Strathroy, ON Jr. Rockets
W
55
1-8
Game Details
3:25 PM
Midget
Pool B
Midget
Mt. Brydges, ON Cougars
@ Ennismore, ON Eagles
W
56
0-3
Fri, Jan 08
Game Details
7:15 AM
Bantam
Pool B
Bantam
Bloomington, IN Blades
W
@ Petrolia, ON Oilers
107
4-2
Game Details
8:25 AM
Atom/Squirt
Pool B
Atom/Squirt
Mt. Brydges, ON Cougars
W
@ New Jersey Bandits
108
8-0
Game Details
9:35 AM
Peewee
Pool B
Peewee
Temiskaming Shores Puck Hounds
W
@ Collingwood, ON Blackhawks
109
3-2
Game Details
10:45 AM
Bantam
Tier II
Bantam
Arvada, CO Bantam B Gold
@ Petrolia, ON Oilers
W
110
1-3
Game Details
11:55 AM
Atom/Squirt
Tier II
Atom/Squirt
Rocky Hill, CT Central Connecticut Capitals
@ Mt. Brydges, ON Cougars
W
111
0-5
Game Details
1:05 PM
Peewee
Tier II
Peewee
Pelham Panthers
@ Collingwood, ON Blackhawks
W
112
1-8
Other Venues
Centennial Arena
905-468-4261
6 games
1565 Four Mile Creek Rd., Virgil, ON
Map
Gale Centre Rink 1
905-356-7521
8 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
Gale Centre Rink 2
905-356-7521
8 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
Gale Centre Rink 3
905-356-7521
14 games
5152 Thorold Stone Road, Niagara Falls, ON
Map
Jack Gatecliff Arena
905-688-5601
20 games
8 Gale Crescent, St. Catharines, ON
Map
Meridian Credit Union Arena
905-468-4261
6 games
1565 Four Mile Creek Rd., Virgil, ON
Map
Rex Stimers Arena
905-688-5601
20 games
8 Gale Crescent, S. Catharines, ON
Map
Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 2
905.688.5601
26 games
240 St. Paul Street W, St. Catharines, On
Map
Seymour Hannah Complex Rink 3
905.688.5601
25 games
240 St. Paul Street W, St. Catharines, On
Map
Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 1
905-835-8732
11 games
550 Elizabeth St. , Port Colborne, ON
Map
Vale Health & Wellness Centre Rink 2
905-835-8732
11 games
550 Elizabeth St., Port Colborne, ON
Map