Schedule & Results, Vaughan Regional, Greater Toronto Region, 2015-2016, Canadian Regionals (International Silver Stick)
Our Tournaments
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Tournaments:
Organization Menu
Home
About Silver Stick®
Silver Stick® Story
International Silver Stick® Officers
Past Commissioners/Life Members
Diversity and Inclusion
Contact Us
Silver Stick® Pictures
How Silver Stick® Works
Apply to host a Tournament
Read Me
Tournament Registration
Tournament Advancement
Larry McGrath Scholarship
Current Scholarship Recipients
About Larry McGrath
Larry McGrath Scholarship Application
Larry McGrath Scholarship Award
Past Scholarship Recipients
Hockey Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Current Champions
The 2020's
The 2010's
The 2000's
The 1990's
The 1980's
The 1970's
The Early Years
Request Information
Canadian Info Request Form
American Info Request
Women's Hockey Info Request
International Silver Stick®
Vaughan Regional
Vaughan Regional Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Canadian Regionals
Seasons
2015-2016
Greater Toronto Region
Vaughan Regional
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Tournament Groups
Dec 4-6 Divisions
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
Tournament Schedule & Results
Dec 04, 2015
49 games
Dec 05, 2015
56 games
Dec 06, 2015
24 games
Dec 06, 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Minor Atom
Championship
Minor Atom
Erindale Spitfires
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
M Atom-SF1
Al Palladini West
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Port Credit Storm
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
Atom-SF1
Sports Village A
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Minor Atom
Championship
Minor Atom
Duffield Devils
@ North Toronto
W
M Atom-SF2
Al Palladini East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Vaughan Rangers
@ Vaughan Panthers
W
Atom-SF2
Sports Village B
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Peewee
Championship
Peewee
Toronto Wolverines
@ Cooksville Phantoms
W
Peewee-SF1
Al Palladini West
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Peewee
Championship
Minor Peewee
Richmondhill Stars
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
M PW-SF1
Sports Village A
2-10
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Peewee
Championship
Peewee
Markham Waxers
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
Peewee-SF2
Al Palladini East
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Peewee
Championship
Minor Peewee
Bradford Bulldogs
@ Port Credit Storm
W
M PW-SF2
Sports Village B
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Championship
Minor Bantam
Toronto Royals
@ Port Credit Storm
W
M Ban-SF1
Al Palladini West
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Minor Midget
Championship
Minor Midget
Applewood Coyotes
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
M MID-SF1
Sports Village A
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Bantam
Championship
Minor Bantam
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Toronto Wolverines
M Ban-SF2
Al Palladini East
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Minor Midget
Championship
Minor Midget
Vaughan Rangers
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
M MID-SF2
Sports Village B
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Willowdale Blackhawks
@ Vaughan Panthers
W
BAN-SF1
Al Palladini West
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Midget
Championship
Midget
Applewood Coyotes
W
@ Richmondhill Stars
MID-SF1
Sports Village A
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Port Credit Storm
BAN-SF2
Al Palladini East
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Midget
Championship
Midget
Erindale Spitfires
W
@ Port Credit Storm
MID-SF2
Sports Village B
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Minor Atom
Championship
Minor Atom
North Toronto
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
M Atom-Final
Sports Village A
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Atom
Championship
Atom
Hespler Shamrocks
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
Atom-Final
Sports Village B
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Minor Peewee
Championship
Minor Peewee
Port Credit Storm
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
W
M PW-Final
Sports Village A
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Peewee
Championship
Peewee
Markham Waxers
W
@ Cooksville Phantoms
Peewee-Final
Sports Village B
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Minor Bantam
Championship
Minor Bantam
Vaughan Rangers
@ Port Credit Storm
W
M Ban-Final
Sports Village A
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Minor Midget
Championship
Minor Midget
Applewood Coyotes
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
M MID-Final
Sports Village B
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Bantam
Championship
Bantam
Vaughan Rangers
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
BAN-Final
Sports Village A
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Midget
Championship
Midget
Applewood Coyotes
@ Erindale Spitfires
W
MID-Final
Sports Village B
2-4